Bell Local

Manufacturer: Bell
Bell Local
from £23.95to £54.9957 offersManufacturer: Bell
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Strap adjustment system
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59.5 - 61.5 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 10
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polystyrene
• Weight: 428 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bell Local
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bell

57 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell Local Helmet
Bell Local Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£23.95
£26.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bell Local Helmet
Bell Local Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£23.95
£26.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, Matte Black , S B01M22FH3R
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, Matte Black , L B01MCRH4VG
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex Adult's Local BMX/Skate Bicycle Helmet, Matte Grey, S | 51-55cm B07ZP8JD4Z
Keep it local for comfort and style ABS hard plastic shell with EPS insert An action fit system in bicycle style to ensure a more secure fit
prodImage
£50.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, Matte Blue , M B0CKRSYZYH
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£31.10
Shipping: Free
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, White , S B01MG8GKZW
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
Bell Local Helmet
Bell Local Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£32.95
£35.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bell Local Helmet
Bell Local Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£32.95
£35.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bell Local Helmet
Bell Local Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£32.95
£35.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bell Local Helmet
Bell Local Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£32.95
£35.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, Matte Blue , L B0CKRV3PQQ
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£32.96
Shipping: Free
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, Matte Blue , S B0CKRRYZ82
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£33.24
Shipping: Free
Bell - LOCAL SOLID CE Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, BMX helmet, BMX protective helmet, White , L B01M2CHVJQ
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£35.61
Shipping: Free
Bell Local BMX/Skate Helmet 2022 Matte White Fasthouse Large 59-61.5cm BEH7138695
Bell Local BMX/Skate Helmet 2022 Matte White Fasthouse Large 59-61.5cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£40.49
Shipping: Free
Bell Local BMX / Skate Helmet 2021 Matte Hi-Vis 59-61.5cm BEH7129018
Bell Local BMX / Skate Helmet 2021 Matte Hi-Vis 59-61.5cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£40.49
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, White, L, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX 150476268
ACTION FIT — Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with new-school technology for a helmet that's both comfortable and cool. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated fit system allows quick and easy adjustment to ensure a snug, personalised fit for maximum safety. SIZE LARGE: Adult unisex helmet designed for BMX, skating, and cycling activities with protective construction suitable for multiple sports.
prodImage
£43.81
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, White, M, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate 151284169
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology for a comfortable and cool design that suits various riding styles. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated adjustment system ensures a snug, customised fit that stays secure during active use and movement. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for BMX, skateboarding, and cycling activities, offering reliable head protection for multiple action sports.
prodImage
£43.81
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, White, S, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX 150476269
ACTION FIT — Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with new-school technology for a helmet that's both comfortable and cool. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated fit system allows quick and easy adjustment to ensure a snug, personalised fit for maximum safety. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for BMX, skateboarding, and street cycling, offering reliable head protection across multiple action sports.
prodImage
£44.02
Shipping: Free
Bell Local BMX/Skate Helmet 2020 Matte Grey Large 59-61.5cm BEH7113922
Bell Local BMX/Skate Helmet 2020 Matte Grey Large 59-61.5cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£45.71
Shipping: Free
Bell Local BMX/Skate Helmet 2021 Matte Hi-Vis Small 51-55cm BEH7129016
Bell Local BMX/Skate Helmet 2021 Matte Hi-Vis Small 51-55cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£45.71
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Matte Black, M, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate B0GK22SS91
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street with complete peace of mind. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology, delivering a comfortable and cool design that suits both BMX and street skating activities. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Features an easy-to-use dial adjustment system that allows quick customisation to achieve the perfect fit for maximum safety and comfort during use. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for adult unisex use across multiple activities including BMX riding, skateboarding, and street cycling, offering reliable head protection in various environments.
prodImage
£46.51
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Strap adjustment system
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
No
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
10
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59.5 - 61.5 cm
Weight
428 g

Price History

1M
Bell Local
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Bell Super Air R MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 42 Prices
Bell Formula MIPS
£62.99
Bell Formula MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 54 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£77.99
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 49 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell Transfer
£150.99
Bell TransferCompare 18 Prices
Bell Hub
£71.09
Bell HubCompare 3 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£186.95
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Smiley 3.0
£24.99
Compare Prices
57 offers
Lazer Tempo
£24.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Uvex Kid 2
£25.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Pico
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Flash bicycle helmet
£25.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Sidetrack Child
£25.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Smiley 2.0
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Kid 3 CC
£28.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Bell Drop
£26.69
Compare Prices
18 offers
Bell Slant
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bell Local
biketart*
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: £2.99
biketart*
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel