Bell 4Forty Air MIPS

Manufacturer: Bell
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
from £77.99to £179.1550 offersManufacturer: Bell
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 14
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Weight: 360 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bell

50 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte White, Large, Adjustable Visor B0GFXC4ZCY
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Designed to reduce rotational forces from certain impacts by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system for a compact, lightweight, and better ventilated helmet that fits closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for enhanced comfort and security. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle that slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, saving time whilst ensuring proper helmet positioning. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and positioned, suitable for all-conditions mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte White, XL, Adult Unisex B0GFX9NM8R
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst maintaining a lightweight, compact design that fits closer to the head with improved ventilation. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight retention system with easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for precise adjustments, fully integrated with Mips technology for enhanced comfort and security. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Effortless lateral-sliding magnetic closure provides quick, secure fastening and unfastening for convenient one-handed operation and time-saving functionality. VENTILATION AND COMFORT: Generous airflow channels combined with Sweat Guide pad design effectively pulls moisture away from brow and eyewear, whilst No-Twist Tri-Glides keep straps flat and properly positioned. TRAIL-READY DURABILITY: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, and robust design built to withstand demanding mountain biking conditions across all trail types.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, M, Adjustable Visor, Float Fit B0GFX8WCRK
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for a secure and comfortable fit. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience and reliable fastening. SWEAT GUIDE DESIGN: Moisture-wicking pad design pulls perspiration away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and properly positioned, designed for all-conditions mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, Size S, Protective Gear with Float Fit B0GFXQBFQN
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, XL, Adjustable Visor, Float Fit B0GFXP7MZG
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for enhanced comfort and security. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience with every use. SWEAT GUIDE DESIGN: Innovative pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and properly positioned, designed to withstand the rigors of demanding mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, Large, Adjustable Visor B0FNN9NLJG
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for a secure and comfortable fit. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience and reliable fastening. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and properly positioned, designed to withstand the rigors of demanding mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet 2023: Fasthouse Matte/Gloss Grey/Black, S 52-56cm
Equipped with pro-level technology but designed with the privateer in mind the Bell 4Forty Air MIPS is the first choice for your next trail helmet. The 4Forty Air MIPS is equipped with pro-level features yet designed with the privateer in mind. With a sleek new shell design and 3-position visor the benefits aren’t just visibly rad but functionally significant for increased air ventilation effective sweat management and better goggle compatibility. Our Float Fit system built-in Sweat Guide and anti-microbial Ionic+ padding ensures all-day comfort while integrated MIPS and extended hard-shell coverage helps you stay committed in all shred conditions. Upgrades like eyewear ports a Fidlock magnetic buckle and premium straps make the 4Forty Air MIPS your go-to for daily trail riding life.
prodImage
£161.75
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet BEH7138536
Features Equipped with pro-level technology but designed with the privateer in mind the Bell 4Forty Air MIPS is the first choice for your next...
prodImage
£172.20
Shipping: Free
4FORTY AIR MIPS M/G GY/BK FH M 2023
prodImage
£179.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
14
Removable Visor
Yes
Weight
360 g

Price History

1M
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Bell Super Air R MIPSCompare 7 Prices
Bell Formula MIPS
£62.99
Bell Formula MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 46 Prices
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 56 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 35 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell Hub
£71.09
Bell HubCompare 3 Prices
Bell Transfer
£116.99
Bell TransferCompare 21 Prices
Bell Sidetrack Child
£26.24
Bell Sidetrack ChildCompare 5 Prices
Bell Lil Ripper
£20.47
Bell Lil RipperCompare 56 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus PowerDome
£76.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Compare Prices
23 offers
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£79.59
Compare Prices
32 offers
Cannondale CAAD
£76.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£90.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Met Rivale MIPS
£79.95
Compare Prices
49 offers
Abus StormChaser ACE
£75.99
Compare Prices
47 offers
Leatt Helmet MTB Trail 2.0
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lazer Century MIPS
£80.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
TradeINN
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel