BeamZ LCB224

Manufacturer: BeamZ
BeamZ LCB224
from £129.954 offersManufacturer: BeamZ
• LED strip with 224 SMD RGB LEDs
• 16 individually controllable sections
• DMX and standalone mode available
• 54 built-in effects and 25 color presets
• Sound-activated with adjustable sensitivity
• Pre-programmed shows and automatic programs
• Additional IEC output for easy power supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ LCB224
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar Wall Washer, Venue Uplighting 224x RGB SMD LEDs, DMX Control, 16 Sections, Sound Activated, Pre-Set Shows and Effects, 1m Lighting Bar for DJ Stage Weddings FFA5721
Superior lighting experience with 224 RGB SMD LEDs, delivering limitless colour-mixing options to suit any event style-from elegant weddings to energetic DJ shows and live stage performances. Comprehensive DMX control with selectable 3, 5, 8, 24, 48 or 53 channels, allowing precise customisation of patterns, colour schemes, dimming levels, strobe speed and dynamic LED segment effects. Advanced 16-section pixel control for unique gradient lighting and chase patterns, transforming your set-up effortlessly, ideal for event venues, clubs and theatrical stage productions. Integrated sound-to-light activation provides responsive lighting effects that sync vividly with music beats and rhythm, adding excitement to parties, clubs and DJ performances with ease. User-friendly plug-and-play functionality, offering 54 stunning built-in shows, 25 preset colours and 24 effect patterns, perfect for fast installation in marquees, weddings and mobile venues.
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar - 224 SMD RGB Wall Washer for Venue Uplighting T150.713
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar - 224 SMD RGB Wall Washer for Venue Uplighting, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar Wall Washer for Venue Uplighting & Marquee Events
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar Wall Washer for Venue Uplighting & Marquee Events, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar - 224 SMD RGB Wall Washer for Venue Uplighting
BeamZ LCB224 LED Light Bar - 224 SMD RGB Wall Washer for Venue Uplighting, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LED strip with 224 SMD RGB LEDs
16 individually controllable sections
DMX and standalone mode available
54 built-in effects and 25 color presets
Sound-activated with adjustable sensitivity
Pre-programmed shows and automatic programs
Additional IEC output for easy power supply

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ LCB224
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BeamZ

BeamZ BBP90
£59.99
BeamZ BBP90Compare 9 Prices
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740
£499.99
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ Athena
£49.99
BeamZ AthenaCompare 2 Prices
BeamZ BLAZE1200
£134.99
BeamZ BLAZE1200Compare 5 Prices
BeamZ BBP44
£120.00
BeamZ BBP44Compare 1 Prices
BeamZ Panther 35
£134.99
BeamZ Panther 35Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ B500LED
£51.95
BeamZ B500LEDCompare 4 Prices
BeamZ FCLCB14
£259.99
BeamZ FCLCB14Compare 2 Prices
BeamZ Pro HZ3000
£499.99
BeamZ Pro HZ3000Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ Pro FL4
£599.99
BeamZ Pro FL4Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BeamZ BBP54
£129.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
BeamZ Rage 1800
£129.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Chauvet DJ Wash FX 2
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Showtec Cameleon Flood 7RGB
£132.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chauvet DJ Kinta HP
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chauvet SlimPAR Q6 ILS
£107.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eurolite DMX Superstrobe 2700
£138.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JB Systems LED Virtual Flame
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chauvet DJ SlimPAR T12 ILS
£135.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BeamZ Magic2 Derby
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BeamZ LCB224
ElectroMarket
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
electroxtra
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel