Bahco Folding Saw (244-22-U7/8-HP)

Manufacturer: Bahco
Bahco Folding Saw (244-22-U7/8-HP)
from £9.00to £27.9519 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw Type: Fox tail
• Figuersaw for medium-coarse wood types
• Universal tooth pattern
• Hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
• Screwed plastic handle with markings at 45° and 90°
• Model: Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Folding Saw (244-22-U7/8-HP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£9.00
£17.00
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
1 X BAHCO 22"/550mm BARRACUDA 244+ Hardpoint 7TPI Wood/Timber Cutting Hand Saw BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
1 X BAHCO 22"/550mm BARRACUDA 244+ Hardpoint 7TPI Wood/Timber Cutting Hand Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP 22″ Handsaw for Plastics, Laminates, Wood and Soft Metals 7TPI 388641
For medium to thick wood Universal teething, hardpoint teeth for long-lasting sharpness Handle with a comfortable grip and good sawing support Screwed one-component handle can be used for approximate 45° and 90° marking guide Longer lasting performance with the high frequency, induction hardened points, Weight: 0.92153225516 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£12.57
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP 22″ Handsaw for Plastics, Laminates, Wood and Soft Metals 7TPI child-3153
For medium to thick wood Universal teething, hardpoint teeth for long-lasting sharpness Handle with a comfortable grip and good sawing support Screwed one-component handle can be used for approximate 45° and 90° marking guide Longer lasting performance with the high frequency, induction hardened points, Weight: 0.92153225516 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£12.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bahco 244 Hardpoint 22" Hand Saw Medium Cut 500mm BAH24422 244-22-U7/8HP BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
Bahco 244 Hardpoint 22" Hand Saw Medium Cut 500mm BAH24422 244-22-U7/8HP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£11.25
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7tpi
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7tpi, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
BAHCO 22"/550mm 244 Universal Hardpoint 7TPI Timber Wood Cutting Handsaw, 22in 244-22-U7/8-HP
BAHCO 22"/550mm 244 Universal Hardpoint 7TPI Timber Wood Cutting Handsaw, 22in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244 22 Hardpoint Handsaw 7TPI 550mm Wood Saw BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
Bahco 244 22 Hardpoint Handsaw 7TPI 550mm Wood Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£13.69
Shipping: Free
BAHCO 22"/550mm BARRACUDA 244+ Hardpoint 7TPI Wood/Timber Cutting Hand Saw, 22in BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
BAHCO 22"/550mm BARRACUDA 244+ Hardpoint 7TPI Wood/Timber Cutting Hand Saw, 22in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
BAHCO BARRACUDA Hand Saw 244+ 22" Hardpoint 7TPI Wood/Timber Cutting, 22in BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
BAHCO BARRACUDA Hand Saw 244+ 22" Hardpoint 7TPI Wood/Timber Cutting, 22in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£15.99
£22.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Bahco - 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI
Bahco - 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£16.56
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.56 / Unit
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£18.50
£24.50
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
3 X BAHCO 244 22" 550mm HARD POINT HANDSAWS 7T 8P
3 X BAHCO 244 22" 550mm HARD POINT HANDSAWS 7T 8P, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£23.89
£30.89
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
2 x BAHCO 22" 550mm 244 Hardpoint 7TPI Universal Wood Timber Cutting Hand Saw BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
2 x BAHCO 22" 550mm 244 Hardpoint 7TPI Universal Wood Timber Cutting Hand Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£24.99
£31.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Bahco 244 Hand Saw 22 Inch - For Wood (Medium-Thick) - (Bacho, Barco) BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
Bahco 244 Hand Saw 22 Inch - For Wood (Medium-Thick) - (Bacho, Barco), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£25.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.69 / Unit
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw BAH24422PN244P22U7HP
Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP Hardpoint Handsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Figuersaw for medium-coarse wood types
Universal tooth pattern
Hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
Screwed plastic handle with markings at 45° and 90°
Model: Bahco 244-22-U7/8-HP
Material: Plastic
Specification
Saw Type:Fox tail

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Folding Saw (244-22-U7/8-HP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)
£17.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)
£19.99
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)
£28.07
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel