Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP
from £124.95to £125.004 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual moving magnet cartridge for mono records at 78 rpm
• Conical stylus for precise audio playback
• High transient response thanks to para-toroidal coil design
• Internal circuitry to reduce noise interference
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• Dimensions: 28 mm height, 18.3 mm width, 17.6 mm depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP Mono Cartridge – VM Series 78RPM MM Cart – Official 4961310163297
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP Mono Cartridge – VM Series 78RPM MM Cart – Official, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VM670xSP Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge ATVM670XSP
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with 3.0 mil conical bonded stylus. 3.0 mil conical bonded stylus designed for playing 78 RPM records. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Threaded inserts make cartridge easier to mount, especially to integrated tonearms. V-cut in the flip-up stylus protector shows stylus position, serving as a guide for lowering the stylus onto a record. Durable low-resonance polymer housing. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VM670xSP Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with 3.0 mil conical bonded stylus. 3.0 mil conical bonded stylus designed for playing 78 RPM records. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Threaded inserts make cartridge easier to mount, especially to integrated tonearms. V-cut in the flip-up stylus protector shows stylus position, serving as a guide for lowering the stylus onto a record. Durable low-resonance polymer housing. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP Dual Moving Magnet Mono Cartridge
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP Dual Moving Magnet Mono Cartridge, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£125.00
£127.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dual moving magnet cartridge for mono records at 78 rpm
Conical stylus for precise audio playback
High transient response thanks to para-toroidal coil design
Internal circuitry to reduce noise interference
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Dimensions: 28 mm height, 18.3 mm width, 17.6 mm depth

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 31 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/H
£143.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica VM530EN
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica VM670SP
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sumiko Rainier MM
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN
£114.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Goldring 1006
£145.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB/H
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Whitelabel
£119.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB
£100.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon 2M 78
£95.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP
hifi-madness
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
HiFi-Madness
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica UK
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel