Audio Technica ATH-TWX9

Price History
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 102 dB
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 5.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica TWX9 Wireless Earbuds Black 6940548422428
Combining innovative acoustic technology with a snug, comfortable fit and convenient controls, the ATH-TWX9 lets you create an intimate sound space that’s all your own. With five preset noise-cancelling modes to choose from, plus options for adapting noise cancellation to your current environment or for hearing the people around you, the ATH-TWX9 puts you in control of ambient noise. Charging case’s deep-UV LED sterilization system (with unique mirror processing) eliminates bacteria and viruses from the surface of the headphones Multipoint pairing function allows you to stay connected to two Bluetooth devices at once. Approximately 6 hours of continuous playback with up to 18.5 hours of extended use
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica ATH-TWX9 Wireless Earphones
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9 Wireless Earphones, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Touch control
Voice control
Battery Life
6 h
Battery Life Charging Case
24.5 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
5.8 mm
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
102 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
10.8 g

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Audio Technica ATH-M40xCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£139.95
Audio Technica ATH-M50xCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Audio Technica ATH-R70xaCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£153.99
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£47.49
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 10 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBTCompare 9 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£39.99
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 9 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
£85.00
Audio Technica ATH-R30xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£145.08
Audio Technica ATH-R50xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TW+
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TW+Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Technics EAH-AZ100
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Final Audio ZE8000
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£186.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-A MS (20797-999-989)
£216.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)
£259.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony WF-1000XM6
£194.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
£205.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C UC (20797-989-899)
£203.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
KEF Mu3
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II
£200.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9
TOP TEK DEALS
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel