ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG279Q5A
• EPREL: 2,339,194
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 30 kWh/1000h
• 23.8-inch Full HD monitor with a resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 10 90LM0C30-B01171
TUF Gaming VG279Q5A is a 27-inch Full HD monitor that delivers five advanced upgrades for top-tier gaming. It features a lightning-fast 200Hz refresh rate and 0.3ms response time. along with AMD FreeSync™ Premium and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® compatibility for ultra-smooth gameplay. With enhanced color performance. updated Gaming AI. and effortless control via DisplayWidget Center. this monitor keeps you ahead of the competition.EXCEPTIONAL GAMING EXPERIENCESThe Fast IPS panel offers quick response times. supersmooth gameplay. and crisp visuals with 1920 x 1080 resolution to take your game to the next level.UNSTOPPABLE GAMING PERFORMANCEBoasting an impressive 200Hz refresh rate and a 0.3ms (min) GTG response time. VG279Q5A delivers lightning-fast gameplay with buttery-smooth. lag-free visual.GAME WITHOUT LIMITSSupports NVIDIA G-SYNC and AMD FreeSync Premium technologies for smooth. tear-free visuals. Additionally. ASUS ELMB Sync eliminates ghosting during high-frame-rate gaming.*G-Sync compatible in processing. please check the respective official webpage for the updates compatible list.VIBRANT COLORS. ENHANCED GAMPLAY99% sRGB enables VG279Q5A to showcase vibrant colors and deeper contrast for stunningly-immersive visuals.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEco-friendly PackagingASUS monitors are shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard. The packaging has been designed to minimize weight and volume. helping to conserve natural resources and allowing more devices to be transported in a single shipping container.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 411382
TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG279Q5A Gaming Monitor - 27-inch Full HD Fast-IPS panel 200Hz 0.3ms G-SYNC compatible AMD FreeSync Premium ELMB SYNC 99% sRGB DisplayWidget Center Gaming AI 27" Full HD(1920 x 1080) Fast IPS panel with 200Hz refresh rate for fast paced gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 0.3ms (min) response time for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates FreeSync Premium and G-Sync compatible delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates DisplayWidget Center enables easy OSD access and monitor settings adjustments with a mouse TUF Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience           TUF Gaming VG279Q5A TUF Gaming VG279Q5A is a 27-inch Full HD monitor that delivers five advanced upgrades for top-tier gaming. It features a lightning-fast 200Hz refresh rate and 0.3ms response time along with AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-SYNC compatibility for ultra-smooth gameplay. With enhanced color performance updated Gaming AI and effortless control via DisplayWidget Center this monitor keeps you ahead of the competition.           Exceptional Gaming Experiences The Fast IPS panel offers quick response times supersmooth gameplay and crisp visuals with 1920 x 1080 resolution to take your game to the next level.           Unstoppable Gaming Performance Boasting an impressive 200Hz refresh rate and a 0.3ms (min) GTG response time VG279Q5A delivers lightning-fast gameplay with buttery-smooth lag-free visual.           Game Without Limits Supports NVIDIA G-SYNC and AMD FreeSync Premium technologies for smooth tear-free visuals. Additionally ASUS ELMB Sync eliminates ghosting during high-frame-rate gaming.   *G-Sync compatible in processing please check the respective official webpage for the updates compatible list.           Vibrant Colours Enhanced Gameplay 99% sRGB enables VG279Q5A to showcase vibrant colors and deeper contrast for stunningly-immersive visuals.           Smarter Play Greater Wins   Dynamic Crosshair Automatically changes the crosshair to a color that contrasts with the background so it stands out for more accurate aim   AI Visual Automatically detects what's onscreen and adjusts to provide the best default or user-preset monitor settings through DisplayWidget Center           Easier Control   Displaywidget Center Easily manage optimize and personalize your settings with your mouse in DisplayWidget Center.   GameVisual ASUS GameVisual technology provides eight pre-set display modes to enhance visuals for various content types. Easily switch modes via a hotkey or the OSD menu.   GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that have been designed with input from pro gamers-all to help improve your skills and gameplay.           Connectivity   Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options includes two HDMI 2.0 ports a DisplayPort 1.4 ensuring wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.           Eye Care Technology   Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces harmful blue light while maintaining superior color performance.   Flicker-Free Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain helping ensure comfort during long gaming sessions.
prodImage
£137.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG279Q5A 27" IPS Full HD Built-in Speakers Gaming Monitor ESP960751
Ultra-Fast Gameplay: 27" Full HD Fast IPS display with a 200Hz refresh rate and 0.3ms response time ensures smooth, lag-free gaming and lightning-fast reactions in competitive titles. Adaptive Sync Technologies: Supports AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-SYNC compatibility for tear-free, stutter-free visuals; ASUS ELMB Sync further reduces motion blur for high-frame-rate gaming. Vibrant Visuals: 99% sRGB coverage and HDR10 support deliver rich colors, deep contrast, and immersive visuals, perfect for gaming, creative work, and multimedia entertainment. Versatile Connectivity: Equipped with 2x HDMI 2.0 ports and 1x DisplayPort for connecting multiple devices; integrated dual 2W speakers and headphone jack provide flexible audio options. Durable & Comfortable Design: Sleek black finish with VESA mount support, anti-glare screen, flicker-free and low blue light technology reduces eye strain for long gaming sessions; backed by a 3-year warranty.
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG279Q5A 27" IPS Full HD Built-in Speakers Gaming Monitor B0DQDQFLX2
prodImage
£150.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
23.8-inch Full HD monitor with a resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
200 Hz refresh rate and 0.3 ms response time
IPS panel for vivid colors and enhanced gameplay
ASUS ELMB Sync technology to reduce ghosting and tearing
DisplayWidget Center for easy adjustment of monitor settings
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VG279Q5A
EPREL:2,339,194
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:30 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 7 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£799.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 27BA550-B
£116.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 27M1N3200VA
£116.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM5A
£109.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24-40 (64BAMAT1EU)
£116.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24-30
£116.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hannspree HP248PJB
£109.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro P 24 Monitor P2426HWO
£117.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 327pf (B0CG3UT)
£115.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VX27G1-HD
£123.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£117.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5A
prodImage
£116.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.44
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£150.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel