ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi
from £471.90to £501.833 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X670E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASUS AMD AM5 ROG STRIX X670E-F GAMING WIFI
prodImage
£471.90
£521.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 16 + 2 power stages, DDR5 support, four M.2 slots with heatsinks, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, AI Cooling II, and Aura Sync 16042-27325-BpZQ1900793
AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Intelligent control: ASUS exclusive tools such as AI Cooling II, AI Networking and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation for easy configuration. AI Cooling II uniquely balances noise and thermals for your system with a single click Dynamic clocking to simultaneously maximize Ryzen gaming and compute performance
prodImage
£498.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 16 + 2 power stages, DDR5 support, four M.2 slots with heatsinks, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, AI Cooling II, and Aura Sync 214357-398858-1g6W243605
AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Intelligent control: ASUS exclusive tools such as AI Cooling II, AI Networking and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation for easy configuration. AI Cooling II uniquely balances noise and thermals for your system with a single click Dynamic clocking to simultaneously maximize Ryzen gaming and compute performance
prodImage
£501.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X670E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:10x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:6,400 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080/Asus SupremeFX
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
£459.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Rack AM5D4ID2
£445.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-A Gaming WiFi
£430.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X670E-Plus WiFi
£358.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG X870I Edge TI Evo WiFi
£413.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi OCF
£458.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master
£409.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Rack B650D4U
£405.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870E Challenger WiFi
£446.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£471.90
Shipping: £50.00
Luna-UK
prodImage
£498.84
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£501.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel