ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB LCD

Price History
• All-in-one liquid cooler with 360 mm radiator
• Supports 1700, 1200, 115X, 2011, 2011-3, 2066, AMD AM5, AM4, TR4/sTRX4
• 2.1" IPS LCD display, AURA Sync support
• 70.38 CFM, 36 dB(A), 3.92 mm H²O, 600–2,800 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB LCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB LCD All-in-One Liquid Cooler 90RC00W1-M0UAY0
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling. Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB, featuring the latest generation Asetekâ€s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen⢠and Intel® Core⢠processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience. Cool Beyond Limits The ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads. * Compared to Asetek Gen7 pump Experience the Freedom An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design, offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Performance Suitable location Processor Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support Yes Type All-in-one liquid cooler Fan diameter 12 cm Supported processor sockets LGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700, LGA 1851, Socket AM4, Socket AM5 Number of fans 3 fan(s) Pump motor speed (min) 800 RPM Pump motor speed (max) 2800 RPM Fan static pressure 3.92 mmH2O Fan speed (min) 800 RPM Fan speed (max) 2200 RPM Design Number of fans 3 fan(s) Illumination colour Multi Product colour Black Illumination LED Yes Radiator material Aluminum Water block material Copper Display type LCD Technical details Type All-in-one liquid cooler Fan diameter 12 cm Supported processor sockets LGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700, LGA 1851, Socket AM4, Socket AM5 Number of fans 3 fan(s) Noise level 36 dB Illumination LED Yes Warranty period 6 year(s) Colour Product colour Black Weight & dimensions Fan dimensions (W x D x H) 120 x 120 x 25 mm Package depth 207 mm Package width 404 mm Package height 135.5 mm Package weight 2.4 kg Weight 1.4 kg Radiator width 39.4 cm Radiator depth 12.1 cm Radiator height 2.7 cm Tube length 40 cm Waterblock width 7.2 cm Waterblock depth 7.2 cm Waterblock height 6.1 cm Packaging data Package depth 207 mm Package width 404 mm Package height 135.5 mm Package weight 2.4 kg Indication Illumination colour Multi Packaging content Screws included Yes Cables included Fan Installation instruction Yes CPU bracket(s) Yes Other features Noise level 36 dB Fan performance 70.38 cfm
prodImage
£158.95
£163.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Asus ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB LCD - Liquid Cooler 90RC00W1-M0UAY0
Advanced liquid CPU cooler designed to maintain efficient thermal performance during gaming and demanding workloads. The ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB LCD combines powerful cooling, customizable lighting, and an integrated display for stylish and high-performance PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 c 90RC00W1-M0UAY0
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling.Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB. featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience.Cool Beyond LimitsThe ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads.* Compared to Asetek Gen7 pumpExperience the FreedomAn innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design. offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liqu 90RC00W2-M0UAY0
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling.Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB White Edition. featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience.Cool Beyond LimitsThe ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB White Edition features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads.* Compared to Asetek Gen7 pumpExperience the FreedomAn innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design. offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB LCD Liquid CPU Cooler, 360mm, 7th Gen v2 Asetek Pump, ARGB Fans, Customisable LCD Display, Rotatable Water Block, White B09T9BDWPW
Cool Beyond Limits Extensive Compatibility Lighting Brilliance Turn Blocks, Turn Heads
prodImage
£204.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB White Edition Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler 90RC00W2-M0UAY0
Cool your system with ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 AIO Liquid Cooler featuring ARGB. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£209.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 377469
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling. Experience peak performance and breathtaking aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB LCD. Engineered with Asetek's latest Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans this liquid cooling solution effortlessly manages the thermal demands of AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors unleashing boundless power. Intuitive software lets you to effortlessly rotate the LCD’s display angle 360 degrees to suit your preferred orientation. Embrace the seamless fusion of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled and immersive experience in every gaming session.           Cool Beyond Limits   The ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB LCD features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads. Make It Yours Our LCD screen offers customizability ranging from images and animations to CPU temperatures and fan speeds which you can effortlessly switch between. Elevate your gaming experience with dynamic visuals that align with your unique style. Experience the perfect blend of functionality and personalization. On the Clock Experience convenience and functionality with our LCD Display designed to effortlessly showcase the current time. Stay on track and enhance your space with this sleek and functional addition. The time is now yours at a glance.           Extensive Compatibility The ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB LCD is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms giving you ample processor and build flexibility.         Lighting Brilliance   Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support you can tailor your own unique lighting effects making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Turn Blocks Turn Heads Introducing another cooler with advanced installation flexibility: the ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB also featuring a 360° rotatable water block that caters to diverse mounting preferences. Dive into a vibrant spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate and personalize the visual aesthetics of your gaming setup.
prodImage
£213.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm 377003
prodImage
£213.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black 90RC00W1-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£223.15
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX LC III 360 ARGB LCD Liquid CPU Cooler, 360mm, 7th Gen v2 Asetek Pump, ARGB Fans, Customisable LCD Display, Rotatable Water Block B09T9B4G7N
2.1 inch IPS LCD display with 360 rotating graphics that can display system stats, custom graphics or time of day The new Asetek cooling plate and the pump of the 7th generation V2 is equipped with a robust motor that provides ultimate cooling power Premium ROG ARGB fan with high airflow, optimised acoustics and 0dB technology Designed to perfectly complement the aesthetics of a ROG motherboard Reinforced sheathed hoses for durability.
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-one liquid cooler with 360 mm radiator
Supports 1700, 1200, 115X, 2011, 2011-3, 2066, AMD AM5, AM4, TR4/sTRX4
2.1" IPS LCD display, AURA Sync support
70.38 CFM, 36 dB(A), 3.92 mm H²O, 600–2,800 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB LCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£69.51
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P P560M
£160.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB
£122.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
SilverStone SST-IG360-ARGB
£160.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool Apex 1 AM5 (13893)
£156.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB
£159.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid ML360 Illusion
£156.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH280 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync
£130.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair XR7 480 mm
£161.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel