AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• 64-core processor with 3.2 GHz base clock
• Boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
• Maximum power consumption of 350 watts
• Socket SP6 (sTR5) and PCIe 5.0 with 128 lanes
• Support for DDR5 RDIMM memory up to 6400 MT/s
• 8-channel memory architecture
• Boxed version without cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100-100000722WOF
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,294.33
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£7,210.55
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100-100000722WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£8,288.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
64-core processor with 3.2 GHz base clock
Boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
Maximum power consumption of 350 watts
Socket SP6 (sTR5) and PCIe 5.0 with 128 lanes
Support for DDR5 RDIMM memory up to 6400 MT/s
8-channel memory architecture
Boxed version without cooler
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX Boxed
prodImage
£6,294.33
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£7,210.55
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£8,288.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel