AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• 32-core CPU from the Zen 5 family with 4.0 GHz base and 5.4 GHz boost clock
• 128 MB L3 cache and 32 MB L2 cache for fast data processing
• 350 W TDP for high power consumption
• 4nm manufacturing process for efficient energy use
• Supports DDR5 RDIMM memory up to 6400 MT/s, 8-channel memory
• Socket SP6, boxed version without cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000723WOF
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,290.92
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX Socket sTR5 Processor 100-100000723WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX Socket sTR5 Processor Built to Power Professional Workloads From content creation to compute-heavy engineering tasks, this 32-core powerhouse is engineered for workstations that never stop. Fast clocks, deep cache, and server-ready features included. 32-Core Zen 5 CPU Up to 5.4 GHz boost 8-channel DDR5 support Unlocked for overclocking Smarter Speed for Serious Workflows The AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9975WX delivers high-performance computing for professionals and creators who demand it all. With 32 cores, 64 threads, PCIe® 5.0, and ECC-enabled 8-channel DDR5 memory support, its ideal for workstation builds where speed and reliability are non-negotiable. Great for Content Creation Render, encode, and composite faster with multithreaded performance optimised for heavy media workflows. Seamlessly juggle tasks across large 4K/8K timelines. Engineering & Simulation Accelerate complex simulations, FEA models, and data processing with high core density and massive cache, critical for engineering reliability and speed. Architecture & CAD Work with large-scale BIM files and 3D design tools without performance bottlenecks. DDR5 memory ensures smoother navigation and reduced lag. Server & Virtual Environments With DASH support, ECC memory, and up to 128 PCIe® 5.0 lanes, this chip thrives in secure, high-throughput server-grade environments. Performance & Specifications Threaded for Serious Tasks 32 Zen 5 cores and 64 threads push productivity limits. With a base clock of 4.0 GHz and up to 5.4 GHz boost, plus 128MB L3 cache, the 9975WX powers everything from simulation to server work. Cooling & Compatibility Ready for Custom-built Platforms Built for sTR5 socket motherboards and WRX90 chipsets, this processor runs at 350W TDP and does not include a cooler, giving builders full flexibility for advanced cooling solutions. More Features You'll Love 8-Channel DDR5 Memory with ECC Support for up to 6400 MT/s memory ensures top-tier performance with rock-solid reliability for enterprise and technical tasks. PCIe® 5.0 Expandability 128 PCIe® 5.0 lanes provide massive bandwidth for NVMe storage arrays, GPUs, and capture cards, perfect for high-I/O environments. Enterprise Security & Control DASH, AMD Memory Guard, and firmware TPM support make it ready for secure deployments, virtualisation, and managed workstation fleets.
prodImage
£3,797.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£3,831.60
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 408391
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. Designed for professionals and businesses that demand top-tier performance reliability and expandability these processors provide unparalleled multi-core performance. With this new Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-series the ultimate workstation processor just got even faster.   AMD PRO Technologies help protect your business   Included with the Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series processors are AMD PRO Technologies which add enterprise-level security and management features that modern businesses require. Business leaders and IT decision makers can take advantage of cutting-edge security features robust manageability tools and enterprise-grade stability to give fast reliable performance in any situation.   AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series processors    AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series processors continue to offer leadership performance in demanding professional applications and heavy multitasking workloads.
prodImage
£3,866.33
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000723WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£4,238.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box - sTR5 100-100000723WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box - sTR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£4,254.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £4254.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
32-core CPU from the Zen 5 family with 4.0 GHz base and 5.4 GHz boost clock
128 MB L3 cache and 32 MB L2 cache for fast data processing
350 W TDP for high power consumption
4nm manufacturing process for efficient energy use
Supports DDR5 RDIMM memory up to 6400 MT/s, 8-channel memory
Socket SP6, boxed version without cooler
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX Boxed
prodImage
£3,290.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,797.99
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£3,831.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,866.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel