AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7995WX Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
from £9,349.99to £10,308.002 offersManufacturer: AMD
• CPU
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 96
• Socket: sTR5
• Processor Model Number: Pro 7995WX
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7995WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler) B0CK2ZQJZ6
96 Cores and 192 Processing Threads for Incredible, Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.1 GHz Max Boost Frequency Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O
prodImage
£9,349.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7995WX processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box 100100000884WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7995WX processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£10,308.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:Pro 7995WX
Number of Cores :96
CPU Clock Speed:2.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.1 GHz
Socket:sTR5
L2 Cache:96MB
L3 Cache:384MB
Max. Consumption:350 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7995WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
prodImage
£9,349.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£10,308.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel