AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7985WX Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
from £6,708.07to £7,480.003 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 7985WX Processor
• 64 cores / 128 threads
• Cache Memory: 256 MB
• Compatible Socket: Socket sTR5
• Clock Speed: 3.2 GHz, Max Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
• Manufacturing Process: 5 nm
• Features: AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology, AMD PRO Technologies
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7985WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100-100000454WOF
AMD PRO technologiesBuilt for modern business. AMD PRO technologies provide layers of protection. seamless manageability. and reliable longevity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,708.07
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7985Wx Retail - Str5/64 Core/5.10Ghz/320Mb/350W 100100000454WOF
Amd Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7985Wx Retail - Str5/64 Core/5.10Ghz/320Mb/350W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£7,048.65
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100100000454WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£7,480.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 7985WX Processor
64 cores / 128 threads
Cache Memory: 256 MB
Compatible Socket: Socket sTR5
Clock Speed: 3.2 GHz, Max Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
Manufacturing Process: 5 nm
Features: AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology, AMD PRO Technologies
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7985WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices
prodImage
£6,708.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£7,048.65
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£7,480.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel