AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7975WX Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Threadripper PRO 7975WX CPU Processor
• Socket SP6 (sTR5), Zen 4, TSMC 5nm FinFET, PCIe 5.0 (128 Lanes)
• 32x 4.0GHz, Boost up to 5.3 GHz, max. power consumption 350 Watts
• Supports WRX90 TRX50 chipset
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz, 8-Channel Memory
• Boxed version (without cooler)
• Unlocked multiplier
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7975WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000453WOF
AMD PRO technologiesBuilt for modern business. AMD PRO technologies provide layers of protection. seamless manageability. and reliable longevity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,057.73
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7975WX (32 cores/64 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 160MB cache, up to 5.3Ghz max boost, no cooler) AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX
Features 32 cores and 64 processing threads for demanding professional software applications Incredible 5.3 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a huge 160MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Eight-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 2TB, and 128 usable PCIe 5.0 lanes for the ultimate bandwidth and I/O 350W TDP, Cooler Not Included
prodImage
£3,468.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 352534
Pinnacle Performance for Professionals   Demanding professional workstation users rely on a variety of applications in their workflow each with different compute requirements that when properly addressed yield improved performance and productivity. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 7000 WX-Series processors build on battle-tested performance and capability to equip artists architects and engineers with unrivaled performance by addressing common lightly threaded and multithreaded bottlenecks. Featuring enhanced max boost frequencies across the entire stack and up to 40 more high performance cores than the competing workstation processor help creative professionals confidently tackle a variety of complex compute tasks.           Designed to Perform Built on the leading Zen 4 architecture- power performance expandability and efficiency are at your fingertips. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable artists architects and engineers to stay in their creative flow by addressing common lightly threaded and multithreaded bottlenecks.     Architecture & Engineering Accelerate architectural workflows like editing point clouds rendering and virtual reality.   Design & Manufacturing Reduce simulation and render times while keeping productive.   Media & Entertainment Tear through complex rendering and VFX workloads while increasing creative iterations.   Software & Sciences Reduce compile times and boost scientific discovery with rapid simulation and analysis.         Unlock the Power of your Ryzen CPU The simulation results are due by end of day. The design review moved up two weeks. The shot needs to be rendered by one o’clock. When your business needs to get the job done moving the deadline isn’t an option. Artists architects and engineers require a highly expandable workstation platform that can deliver unmatched reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features manageability and unrivaled expandability. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time.         Gain Every Advantage AMD PRO technologies provides layers of security features seamless manageability and reliable longevity so you can work confidently and securely. AMD innovations go beyond pure processing speed because today’s modern workplace needs every possible advantage.       AMD PRO Security Designed from the ground up with security features as a priority An integrated security processor helps protect confidentiality and integrity of data   AMD PRO Manageability Remotely update and repair networked devices Monitor restore and upgrade systems Fix a wide range of client issues in-band and out-of-band   AMD PRO Business 18 months of planned software stability brings peace of mind 24 months of planned availability for a stable enterprise Enterprise-grade quality Long term reliability
prodImage
£3,596.40
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100100000453WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£4,071.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box - sTR5 100100000453WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box - sTR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£4,087.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £4080.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Threadripper PRO 7975WX CPU Processor
Socket SP6 (sTR5), Zen 4, TSMC 5nm FinFET, PCIe 5.0 (128 Lanes)
32x 4.0GHz, Boost up to 5.3 GHz, max. power consumption 350 Watts
Supports WRX90 TRX50 chipset
Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz, 8-Channel Memory
Boxed version (without cooler)
Unlocked multiplier
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7975WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
prodImage
£3,057.73
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£3,468.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,596.40
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£4,071.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel