AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5995WX Tray

Manufacturer: AMD
from £6,031.32to £6,505.002 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: sWRX8
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 5995WX CPU with 2.7 GHz
• 64 cores and 128 threads
• 256 MB cache memory
• Compatible with sWRX8 socket
• Clock speed of 2.7 GHz, max turbo clock speed of 4.5 GHz
• Manufacturing process: 7 nm
• Features: "Zen 3" core architecture
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5995WX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX processor 2.7 GHz 256 MB L3 Tray 100-000000444
AMD "Zen 3" Core ArchitectureThe fastest cores in the world for PC gamers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,031.32
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper Pro 5995WX Tray 100-000000444>>AMD
Classic
prodImage
£6,505.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 5995WX CPU with 2.7 GHz
64 cores and 128 threads
256 MB cache memory
Compatible with sWRX8 socket
Clock speed of 2.7 GHz, max turbo clock speed of 4.5 GHz
Manufacturing process: 7 nm
Features: "Zen 3" core architecture
Specifications
Socket:sWRX8

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5995WX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
prodImage
£6,031.32
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£6,505.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel