AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5995WX Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 64
• Socket: sWRX8
• Processor Model Number: PRO 5995WX
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5995WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX processor 2.7 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100-100000444WOF
Design. Build. Accelerate. On The Ultimate Workstation ProcessorLet AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO processors be the productivity boosting engine at the heart of your next professional workstation.Performance LeadershipThe simulation results are due by end of day. The design review moved up two weeks. The shot needs to be rendered by one o’clock. When your business needs to get the job done. moving the deadline isn’t an option. Artists. architects. and engineers require a highly expandable workstation platform that can deliver unmatched. reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features. manageability. and unrivaled expandability. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 5000 WX-Series processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time.Leadership ArchitectureAMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 5000 WX-Series processors are based on 7nm process technology. delivering an unmatched CPU core density for professional workloads. Additionally. the platform offers full spectrum performance leadership2 by addressing single threaded and mulithreaded bottlenecks commonly found in professional software applications.Platform ExpandabilityAMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Processors support for 128 PCIe® 4.0 lanes. which deliver twice the I/O performance over PCIe 3.0.Accelerate workflows with next-gen professional GPUs and high-speed storage devicesEnables a variety of advanced workstation configurationsAMD PRO SecurityFeaturing a multilayered set of security features at the hardware. OS. and system level now with AMD Shadow Stack. a robust security feature to help add protection against control-flow attacks.AMD Memory GuardHelp secure your system memory with AMD Ryzen™ PRO processors. the world’s only commercial processor family with full memory encryption as a standard feature7. AMD Memory Guard delivers real time encryption of system memory to help defend against physical attacks should your laptop be lost or stolen.Advanced Support for Traditional ManageabilityAll Ryzen™ PRO processors from AMD enable a robust manageability feature set for simplified deployment. imaging. and management that is compatible with your current infrastructure so you can:- Remotely update and repair networked devices- Monitor. restore. and upgrade systems- Fix a wide range of client issues in-band and out-of-band
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,931.11
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX processor 2.7 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100-100000444WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX processor 2.7 GHz 256 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£6,500.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX processor 2.7 GHz 256 MB L3 Box - sWRX8 100-100000444WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX processor 2.7 GHz 256 MB L3 Box - sWRX8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£6,579.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £6697.99 / Unit
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:PRO 5995WX
Number of Cores :64
CPU Clock Speed:2.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:sWRX8
L2 Cache:32768KB
L3 Cache:256000KB
Max. Consumption:280 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5995WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
prodImage
£4,931.11
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£6,500.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£6,579.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £6697.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel