AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5965WX Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sWRX8
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 5965WX with 24 cores
• Clock speed of 3.8 GHz
• Ideal for multi-threaded simulation and rendering
• High frequency for workloads with few threads
• Supports demanding design projects
• Boxed version
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£2,309.89
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5965WX processor 3.8 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 324726
Design. Build. Accelerate. On The Ultimate Workstation Processor N/ALet AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO processors be the productivity boosting engine at the heart of your next professional workstation.N/AN/A Performance Leadership N/AThe simulation results are due by end of day. The design review moved up two weeks. The shot needs to be rendered by one oclock. When your business needs to get the job done moving the deadline isnt an option. Artists architects and engineers require a highly expandable workstation platform that can deliver unmatched reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features manageability and unrivaled expandability. AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5000 WX-Series processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time.N/AN/A Leadership Architecture N/AAMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5000 WX-Series processors are based on 7nm process technology delivering an unmatched CPU core density for professional workloads. Additionally the platform offers full spectrum performance leadership2 by addressing single threaded and mulithreaded bottlenecks commonly found in professional software applications.N/AN/A Platform Expandability N/AAMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO Processors support for 128 PCIe 4.0 lanes which deliver twice the I/O performance over PCIe 3.0.N/AN/AAccelerate workflows with next-gen professional GPUs and high-speed storage devicesN/AEnables a variety of advanced workstation configurationsN/AN/A AMD PRO Security N/AFeaturing a multilayered set of security features at the hardware OS and system level now with AMD Shadow Stack a robust security feature to help add protection against control-flow attacks.N/AN/A AMD Memory Guard N/AHelp secure your system memory with AMD Ryzen PRO processors the worlds only commercial processor family with full memory encryption as a standard feature7. AMD Memory Guard delivers real time encryption of system memory to help defend against physical attacks should your laptop be lost or stolen.N/AN/A Advanced Support for Traditional Manageability N/AAll Ryzen PRO processors from AMD enable a robust manageability feature set for simplified deployment imaging and management that is compatible with your current infrastructure so you can:N/AN/A- Remotely update and repair networked devicesN/A- Monitor restore and upgrade systemsN/A- Fix a wide range of client issues in-band and out-of-band
prodImage
£2,182.84
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper PRO processor 5965WX (24Cores/48Threads, 280W TDP, SWRX8 Socket, 140 MB Cache, up to 4.5 GHz Max Boost, no cooler)
24 HEARTS/48 THREADS frequency up to 4.5 GHZ (boost), 3.8 GHz (base) Cache L3 128MB 280W TDP Compatible WRX80 Chipset Motherboards
prodImage
£2,309.89
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5965WX processor 3.8 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000446WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5965WX processor 3.8 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£2,458.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5965WX processor 3.8 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000446WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5965WX processor 3.8 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£2,467.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 5965WX with 24 cores
Clock speed of 3.8 GHz
Ideal for multi-threaded simulation and rendering
High frequency for workloads with few threads
Supports demanding design projects
Boxed version
Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
Specifications
Socket:sWRX8

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5965WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
prodImage
£2,182.84
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,309.89
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£2,458.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£2,467.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel