AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: sWRX8
• Processor Model Number: Pro 5955WX
• CPU Clock Speed: 4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper PRO 5955WX, WRX8, Zen 3, 16 Core, 32 Thread, 4.0GHz Base 100-100000447WOF
AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper PRO 5955WX, WRX8, Zen 3, 16 Core, 32 Thread, 4.0GHz Base, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£859.26
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 5955WX (16Cores/32Threads, 280W TDP, SWRX8 Socket, 72 MB Cache, up to 4.5 GHz Max Boost, no cooler) AMD-THRE-RIPP-PRO-5955-WX-16-32-NEW
100-100000447WOF AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Retail - (sWRX8/16 Core/4,00 GHz/72 Mo/280 W) - 100-10000447WOF AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5955WX AMD
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5955WX processor 4 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 325095
AMD "Zen 3" Core Architecture N/AThe fastest cores in the world for PC gamers.
prodImage
£1,173.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:Pro 5955WX
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:sWRX8
L2 Cache:8192KB
L3 Cache:65536KB
Max. Consumption:280 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£859.26
Shipping: Free
RT Bytes
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,173.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel