AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X Tray

Manufacturer: AMD
from £3,611.51to £5,025.004 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7980X processor with 3.2 GHz clock speed
• 64 cores and 128 threads for high performance
• 256 MB cache memory for fast data access
• Compatible with Socket sTR5
• Max. turbo clock speed of 5.1 GHz for additional performance
• Includes AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, and Zen 4 Core Architecture
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Tray 100-000001350
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,611.51
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7980X - 3.2 GHz - 64 Cores - 128 Threads - 256 MB Cache Memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM MVC-124191
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7980X - 3.2 GHz - 64 cores - 128 threads - 256 MB cache memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM Cooler/fan not included. ! TRAY version (without retail packaging)
prodImage
£3,903.38
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7980X - 3.2 GHz - 64 Cores - 128 Threads - 256 MB Cache Memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM 100-000001350>>AMD
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7980X - 3.2 GHz - 64 cores - 128 threads - 256 MB cache memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM Cooler/fan not included. ! TRAY version (without retail packaging)
prodImage
£4,017.24
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Tray 100000001350
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£5,025.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7980X processor with 3.2 GHz clock speed
64 cores and 128 threads for high performance
256 MB cache memory for fast data access
Compatible with Socket sTR5
Max. turbo clock speed of 5.1 GHz for additional performance
Includes AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, and Zen 4 Core Architecture
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices
prodImage
£3,611.51
Shipping: Free
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£3,903.38
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£4,017.24
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£5,025.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel