AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Threadripper 7980X with a clock speed of 5.1 GHz
• Socket SP6, Zen 4 architecture, TSMC 5nm FinFET
• Supports PCIe 5.0 with 48 lanes
• 64 cores with a base clock speed of 3.2 GHz
• Supports the TRX50 chipset
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz with quad-channel memory
• Boxed version without cooler, unlocked multiplier
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper 7980X (64 cores/128 threads, 350W TDP, SP6 Socket, 320MB cache, up to 5,1 Ghz max boost, no cooler) B0CK2R6DVS
64 Cores and 48 Processing Threads for Incredible, Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.1 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a colossal 320MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O 350W TDP, Cooler Not Included
prodImage
£3,432.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box 100-100001350WOF
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,917.73
Shipping: Free
100-100001350WOF AMD Ryzen 7980X Zen 4 TR5 64 Core Processor – Max Performance, PCIe 5.0, DDR5 Support
Upgrade your computing experience with the 100-100001350WOF AMD Ryzen 7980X, featuring 64 cores and Zen 4 architecture on the advanced TR5 platform. This powerhouse component is designed for professionals who demand unparalleled performance in multitasking, content creation, and heavy-duty applications. Experience lightning-fast processing speeds and enhanced efficiency for all your demanding tasks. Perfect for those looking to future-proof their system with top-tier technology.
prodImage
£4,069.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X AMD Ryzen Threadripper Socket sTR5 5 nm Box AMD 7980X 354304
AMD RYZEN THREADRIPPER 7980X WOF
prodImage
£4,427.05
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen Threadripper 7980X. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó Threadripperôäó Pro 100100001350WOF
Amd Ryzen Threadripper 7980X. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó Threadripperôäó Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£4,954.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Threadripper 7980X with a clock speed of 5.1 GHz
Socket SP6, Zen 4 architecture, TSMC 5nm FinFET
Supports PCIe 5.0 with 48 lanes
64 cores with a base clock speed of 3.2 GHz
Supports the TRX50 chipset
Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz with quad-channel memory
Boxed version without cooler, unlocked multiplier
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7980X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
prodImage
£3,432.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,917.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,069.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,427.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel