AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Tray

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7960X Processor
• 24 cores / 48 threads
• Cache memory: 128 MB
• Compatible sockets: Socket sTR5
• Clock speed: 4.2 GHz, Max. Turbo clock speed: 5.3 GHz
• Manufacturing process: 5 nm
• Features: AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray 100-000001352
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£919.15
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X AMD Ryzen Threadripper Socket sTR5 5 nm Tray AMD 7960X 360238
24C 5.3GHZ 152MB 350W TRAY SP
prodImage
£1,059.23
Shipping: Free
Amd Boxed Amd Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Tray - Str5/24 Core/5.30Ghz/152Mb/350W 100-000001352
Amd Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Tray - Str5/24 Core/5.30Ghz/152Mb/350W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,157.15
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray 100000001352
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,185.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7960X - 4.2 GHz - 24 Cores - 48 Threads - 128 MB Cache Memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM 100-000001352
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7960X - 4.2 GHz - 24 cores - 48 threads - 128 MB cache memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM Cooler/fan not included. ! TRAY version (without retail packaging)
prodImage
£1,227.30
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7960X - 4.2 GHz - 24 Cores - 48 Threads - 128 MB Cache Memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM 100-000001352>>AMD
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7960X - 4.2 GHz - 24 cores - 48 threads - 128 MB cache memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM Cooler/fan not included. ! TRAY version (without retail packaging)
prodImage
£1,227.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7960X Processor
24 cores / 48 threads
Cache memory: 128 MB
Compatible sockets: Socket sTR5
Clock speed: 4.2 GHz, Max. Turbo clock speed: 5.3 GHz
Manufacturing process: 5 nm
Features: AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
prodImage
£919.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,059.23
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,157.15
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,185.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel