Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2022)

Manufacturer: Amazon
from £109.00to £125.003 offersManufacturer: Amazon
• Tablet
• Processor Model: MediaTek
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2022)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon All-new Fire HD 8 tablet | 8-inch HD display, 64 GB, 30% faster processor, designed for portable entertainment, 2022 release, with ads, Denim
All-new Fire HD 8 tablet | 8-inch HD display, 64 GB, 30% faster processor, designed for portable entertainment, 2022 release, with ads, Denim Do...
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 8 tablet | 8 inch HD Display, 64 GB, 2022 with ads, Rose 12th Gen
Amazon Fire HD 8 tablet | 8 inch HD Display, 64 GB, 2022 with ads, Rose 12th Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Amazon All-new Fire HD 8 tablet | 8-inch HD display, 64 GB, 30% faster processor, designed for portable entertainment, 2022 release, with ads, Black
All-new Fire HD 8 tablet | 8-inch HD display, 64 GB, 30% faster processor, designed for portable entertainment, 2022 release, with ads, Black Do...
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 13 h
Camera
Effective Pixels:2 MP
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W202 mm x H137 mm x D9.7 mm
Weight:337 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G52 2EE MC2
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:64 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Processor
Processor Model:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MT8169A, 6x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex-A55)
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2022)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite LTE 32GB
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAAEUE)
£107.78
Compare Prices
13 offers
Amazon Kindle Fire
£112.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackview Tab 80 4GB LTE 64GB
£113.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAAEUB)
£98.29
Compare Prices
15 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
£114.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4GB 128GB
£101.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mysmarthomeshop
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel