Altra Olympus 6 Hike Mid GTX Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Trekking shoes
• Material: leather, GORE-TEX Invisible Fit
• Outsole: Vibram Megagrip
• Weight: 436 g per shoe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Mid GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - AW26 Black 197065335557
Leather Upper - Highly durable and keeps feet dry. GORE-TEX Membrane - A durable and waterproof membrane will seal out all moisture. Mid-Height Construction - Increases ankle support for a secure and stable fit. Hook and Loop Tab - Allows you to connect a gaiter to prevent debris building on the outsoles. Lacing System - Locks the foot down to prevent excessive movement.
prodImage
£139.55
Shipping: Free
Altra Running Altra Olympus 6 Hike Mid GORE-TEX Mens Waterproof Walking Hiking Boots Brown AL0A85NP992
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Mid GORE-TEX Mens Waterproof Walking Hiking Boots Brown, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Boots
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike GTX Mid MAG8163543
Altra Olympus 6 Hike GTX Mid hiking boots are designed for avid hikers looking for performance and comfort. With their rugged construction and modern design, these shoes are perfect for all your outdoor adventures.The Altra brand is renowned in the sports world for its quality products, and these shoes are no exception. Made from high-quality materials, they offer exceptional durability to withstand the toughest conditions.Specially designed for hiking, these shoes offer unrivalled comfort thanks to their EVA foam midsole and adjustable lacing system. You'll be able to adjust your shoes perfectly to your foot for optimum stability and support.What's more, Altra Olympus 6 Hike GTX Mid are equipped with Gore-Tex technology, making them waterproof and breathable. So you can cross streams and wetlands without worrying about getting your feet wet.Whether you're an experienced hiker or a passionate beginner, these shoes will accompany you on all your mountain adventures. Their except...
prodImage
£154.27
£171.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 197804627455
Leather Upper - Highly durable and keeps feet dry. GORE-TEX Membrane - A durable and waterproof membrane will seal out all moisture. Mid-Height Construction - Increases ankle support for a secure and stable fit. GAITERTRAP Hook and Loop Tab - Allows you to connect a gaiter to prevent debris ingress and mud building on the outsoles. Lacing System - Locks the foot down to prevent excessive movement.
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - AW26 Black MAG8163543
prodImage
£180.20
£190.19
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - AW26 Black ALTRA-AL0A85NP-000_090
prodImage
£184.85
£197.84
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 197804626861
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 197804628322
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 062926.227.R.PA42C.CA.ALTRA.B0DM6TZ2BJ
prodImage
£223.00
£243.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 070326.230.R.T6A48.US.ALTRA.B0DM6QFSVY
prodImage
£225.00
£245.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26
prodImage
£229.00
£249.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 B0DM6WK82F
prodImage
£234.27
£253.47
Shipping: £19.20
with shipping: £19.20
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 B0DM6RNFXF
prodImage
£239.77
£260.19
Shipping: £20.42
with shipping: £20.42
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Mid Gore-TEX Men's Walking Boots - SS26 042126.230.R.L69E7.US.ALTRA.B0DM6SN3MZ
prodImage
£269.00
£289.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Additional features
Trekking shoes
Material: leather, GORE-TEX Invisible Fit
Outsole: Vibram Megagrip
Weight: 436 g per shoe
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Mid GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
Small than Actual size
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/04/2026
|
I gave it three stars because of its actual size. It’s a bit smaller than I expected.
Very comfortable shoe ruined by build quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2026
|
Once broken in, the boots were really comfortable. The wide toe box was just what I needed. They did rub the top of my big toes at first, but after a couple of days they stretched. The grip was next level.I would love to keep...View More them, but after 4 days, the right boot has developed a squeak. I checked the tread wasn't damaged, and the insole was dry. As I couldn't resolve it, I'm forced to return, which is a shame. For the price of them, I wouldn't expect this issue to appear soView Less
Very disappointing quality and customer service.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
I bought a pair of these direct from the Altra website in June 25 and they have only had light use on tarmac pavement and gravel tracks. They do take some breaking in depending upon your foot / toe shape but once done proved...View More comfortable. Sadly last week after a short woodland walk, I noticed that a split had appeared in the leather upper. It tracked along the line of a crease , indicating that the grain of the leather was floored. No problem I thought, contact Altra directly as they have a 12View Less
Nice wide toe box
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2026
|
My husband and I both love these shoes! Really nice wide toe box providing comfort for old feet. The Vibram sole is excellent for hiking and more durable. If you have bunions or wide feet I recommend these
Good for hiking.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2026
|
Good shoes. My husband likes them and have used them for several miles at this point.
With reviews from

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Mid GTX Men Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
20
4
3
5
2
0
1
4

More from Altra

Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 33 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£101.46
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 25 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Men
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex MenCompare 36 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 11 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 2 Women
£68.75
Altra Experience Wild 2 WomenCompare 13 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 25 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
£99.98
Altra Torin 8 GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£119.95
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salomon X Ultra 360 Leather Mid GTX
£139.59
Compare Prices
29 offers
Boreal Yucatan
£139.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Adidas GSG-9.7
£139.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Salewa Crow GTX Men
£139.99
Compare Prices
41 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men
£146.77
Compare Prices
24 offers
Lowa Innox Pro GTX Mid Ws (321703)
£138.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Jamaica Lady GTX
£140.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Lo
£137.87
Compare Prices
30 offers
Meindl Activo GTX
£140.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
Meindl Nebraska Mid GTX
£138.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
altonsports- Run and Fitness Store
prodImage
£139.55
Shipping: Free
expresstrainers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.27
Shipping: £16.99
altonsports- Run and Fitness Store
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel