Altra FWD Via 2 Women
- Gender: Women
- Running shoe for women
- Material: Engineered mesh, Cushioning: Altra EGO P35
- Features: Breathable, flexible support, wide toe box
- Drop: 4 mm, Stack height: 33 mm forefoot, 37 mm heel
- Weight: approx. 248 g
Price History
1M 3M
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

On Cloud 5 Men
£100.00

Hoka Bondi 9 Women
£89.99

Brooks Glycerin 22 Men
£91.08

Brooks Ghost 17 Men
£84.99

NIKE Shox NZ
£55.00
39 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Black Textile - Size UK 6 019e87cb-aa1f-757b-b3ef-e90dd1b7c162
The Fwd Via 2 delivers cushioned comfort with responsive bounce, thanks to Altra's EGO P35 midsole foam that propels each stride forward. Its engineered mesh upper wraps your foot in breathable support, while the rocker shape geometry creates a smooth, rolling transition from heel to toe. The plush tongue adds an extra layer of softness against your foot, making these perfect for daily training runs or high-mileage weeks when comfort matters most.
Standard Delivery

£109.50
£112.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Black Textile - Size UK 4 019e87c6-f9d7-7440-8ef2-873479c0c62e
Standard Delivery

£109.50
£112.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 Light Blue 198266735757
Engineered Mesh Upper with Plush Tongue - Soft and allows cool air to flow, helping to regulate temperature. Traditional Lacing System - Locks down the midfoot for a secure fit. Original FootShape Fit - For roomy comfort. Altra EGO P35 Midsole with High Stack - Exceptional cushioning and responsiveness for underfoot comfort. Rocker Geometry - Assists gait cycle for easy strides.

£109.98
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 Light Blue s5860419

£115.00
Shipping: Free
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794603
Maximum cushioning, optimal comfort, rethought midsole, improved upper, and padded tongue: this pair really has it all. Tackle the miles with our new Altra EGO™ P35 foam model combining lightness and performance. This pair is 19% softer and 15% more responsive than the original FWD VIA model. Its technical mesh upper provides greater breathability while the padded tongue offers a feeling of comfort with every step. With a 4 mm drop and a rocker shape, this shoe ensures a smooth roll and natural propulsion for dynamic runs. No more squashed feet: thanks to the FootShape™ Fit technology from Altra, enjoy a spacious forefoot and let your toes move more freely. When it comes to comfort and performance, think Altra EGO™ P35.

£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794601

£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Altra FWD VIA 2 Womens Running Shoes Grey Cushioned Comfort Sports Run Trainers
Altra FWD VIA 2 Womens Running Shoes Grey Cushioned Comfort Sports Run Trainers, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Women's Shoes

£134.95
Shipping: Free
Altra FWD VIA 2 Womens Running Shoes White Cushioned Comfort Sports Run Trainers
Altra FWD VIA 2 Womens Running Shoes White Cushioned Comfort Sports Run Trainers, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Women's Shoes

£134.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - White Textile - Size UK 4 019e87bf-88eb-76d4-9a1d-2fbf51f4794f
The Altra Fwd Via 2 delivers a plush, propulsive ride designed for everyday runs and training sessions. Its engineered mesh upper wraps your foot in breathable comfort, while the new Altra EGO P35 midsole foam provides responsive cushioning with each stride. The rocker shape geometry promotes a natural forward roll, making miles feel effortless whether you're logging long distances or picking up the pace on tempo days.
Standard Delivery

£109.50
£112.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Black Textile - Size UK 7 019e87c7-d4a9-7f5c-b86f-18941550c88f
Standard Delivery

£109.50
£112.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Blue Nylon - Size 37.5 EU/IT 019cd2f5-1a86-7d0e-8bd7-97af69db3b53
Lace up, power on, feel the difference. Experience a smooth ride mile after mile in these running trainers. The Altra EGO™ P35 foam delivers a light and efficient feel underfoot. The engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue ensures a soft, comfortable fit from the moment you put them on. Enjoy all-day comfort technology and a roomy, natural fit in the toe box, allowing your toes to move freely. The 4mm drop and rocker shape geometry promote a smooth, efficient toe-off. Sturdy and built for performance, these trainers are your perfect partner for road running and walking
Standard Delivery

£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Blue Nylon - Size EU 37 019cd2f4-7681-7db5-a82b-54b12f71356e
Lace up, power on, feel the difference. Experience a smooth ride mile after mile in these running trainers. The Altra EGO™ P35 foam delivers a light and efficient feel underfoot. The engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue ensures a soft, comfortable fit from the moment you put them on. Enjoy all-day comfort technology and a roomy, natural fit in the toe box, allowing your toes to move freely. The 4mm drop and rocker shape geometry promote a smooth, efficient toe-off. Sturdy and built for performance, these trainers are your perfect partner for road running and walking
Standard Delivery

£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Womens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Blue Nylon - Size EU 38 019cd2fc-31ee-76c7-883c-6627be8cd92f
Lace up, power on, feel the difference. Experience a smooth ride mile after mile in these running trainers. The Altra EGO™ P35 foam delivers a light and efficient feel underfoot. The engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue ensures a soft, comfortable fit from the moment you put them on. Enjoy all-day comfort technology and a roomy, natural fit in the toe box, allowing your toes to move freely. The 4mm drop and rocker shape geometry promote a smooth, efficient toe-off. Sturdy and built for performance, these trainers are your perfect partner for road running and walking
Standard Delivery

£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794607

£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794604

£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794602

£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG13028284
The women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 are specially designed for women who seek both performance and comfort during their runs. With their innovative design and advanced technology, these shoes offer an unmatched running experience, whether it's for road running or trail running.Made by the renowned brand Altra, these shoes incorporate key features that will appeal to runners of all levels: Optimal comfort: The shoe's structure is designed to perfectly fit the shape of a woman's foot, providing unmatched support while allowing freedom of movement. Precise fit: The upper technology allows for a comfortable fit, which is essential for optimal performance. Responsive cushioning: The dynamic cushioning system enhances responsiveness with each stride, thus reducing fatigue during long runs. Superior grip: The outsole is designed to ensure excellent traction on various surfaces, allowing you to focus on your performance without worrying about your stability. Durability: Made wit...

£121.30
£138.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 Grey

£123.47
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 Grey ALT898_8-5_1256639

£123.47
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 ALT897_8-5_1256628

£123.47
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 ALT897_7-5_1256626

£123.47
Shipping: Free
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG13028215
The women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 represent the perfect blend of performance and comfort for all running enthusiasts. Designed specifically for women, they combine innovative technology with a design tailored to meet the needs of runners, whether they are beginners or experts.With their lightweight and breathable upper, these shoes provide optimal support while allowing your feet to breathe, which is essential during prolonged efforts. Every step comes with responsive cushioning that absorbs shocks, making you feel secure on the road as well as on more technical trails.Technical features include: Midsole: Designed to maximise shock absorption and provide dynamic energy return. Altra Technology: Promotes a natural posture and balances the feet for a more efficient run. Ankle support: Offers excellent support without compromising freedom of movement. Lightweight: Designed not to weigh you down, allowing for longer and more enjoyable runs.The Altra FWD Via 2 are not on...

£126.75
£143.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG13028227

£126.75
£143.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Altra FWD VIA 2 Womens Running Shoes Blue Cushioned Comfort Sports Run Trainers
Altra FWD VIA 2 Womens Running Shoes Blue Cushioned Comfort Sports Run Trainers, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Women's Shoes

£134.95
Shipping: Free
Altra Women's FWD VIA 2 Road Running Shoe, Gray, 5.5 UK
STAY HEALTHY - This product has received the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance, awarded to products that promote good foot health. STAY COMFORTABLE - ALTRA FootPod technology shapes the bones and tendons of your feet to encourage natural sole movement. GO BEYOND - Our GuideRail Guide System provides extra medial support when you need it most, while FootShape toe caps allow toes to expand naturally to improve foot position and comfort.

£140.97
£150.96
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Altra Women's FWD VIA 2 Road Running Shoe, Light Blue, 8 UK AL0A85TW 444-8-3
Stay Healthy: This product received the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance, awarded to products found by the Association to promote good foot health Stay Comfortable: Altra's FootPod Technology maps the bones and tendons of your foot to encourage natural movement underfoot Go Further: Our GuideRail guidance system provides extra medial support when you need it most and our FootShape toe boxes allow toes to splay for natural foot positioning and comfort

£145.95
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 Light Blue AL0A85TW 444-7.5-3

£145.95
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Women's Running Shoes - SS26 Light Blue B0FD2VZ2H1

£153.34
£167.04
Shipping: £13.70
with shipping: £13.70
ALTRA W FWD Via 2 Blue Womens Trainers AL0A85TW-444 B0FD2FCH2S
Recommended by our footwear experts

£153.77
£167.63
Shipping: £13.86
with shipping: £13.86
Altra Women's FWD VIA 2 Road Running Shoe, Black/White, 6.5 UK B0FD2K8TQQ
Stay Healthy: This product received the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance, awarded to products found by the Association to promote good foot health Stay Comfortable: Altra's FootPod Technology maps the bones and tendons of your foot to encourage natural movement underfoot Go Further: Our GuideRail guidance system provides extra medial support when you need it most and our FootShape toe boxes allow toes to splay for natural foot positioning and comfort

£154.44
£169.00
Shipping: £14.56
with shipping: £14.56
Product Details
| Running shoe for women |
| Material: Engineered mesh, Cushioning: Altra EGO P35 |
| Features: Breathable, flexible support, wide toe box |
| Drop: 4 mm, Stack height: 33 mm forefoot, 37 mm heel |
| Weight: approx. 248 g |
| Women |
Price History
1M 3M
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products