Altra Torin 8 GTX Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Running shoe
• Material: GORE-TEX Invisible Fit, Altra EGO Max foam
• Features: Waterproof, flexible, breathable
• Drop: 0 mm
• Outsole: FootPod technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes Dusty Olive - Green Nylon - Size EU 44.5 019cd2f1-0af5-75da-b288-f60410762b53
Lace up, step out, and conquer those daily miles. Experience the classic Altra feel in a road shoe now engineered to keep your feet dry. The waterproof GORE-TEX upper ensures lightweight protection, backed by the GUARANTEED TO KEEP YOU DRY™ promise. Enjoy uncommon comfort with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and plenty of room for natural toe movement. The secure midfoot design enhances stability. Underfoot, the redesigned midsole foam delivers a plush, high-performing experience. These lightweight trainers offer ground-hugging stability. Ideal for daily runs and walking, these shoes seamlessly integrate into your active lifestyle
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.98
£102.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes Dusty Olive - Green Nylon - Size EU 43 019cd2fc-985c-7d4d-93b3-a2d34da70fbf
Lace up, step out, and conquer those daily miles. Experience the classic Altra feel in a road shoe now engineered to keep your feet dry. The waterproof GORE-TEX upper ensures lightweight protection, backed by the GUARANTEED TO KEEP YOU DRY™ promise. Enjoy uncommon comfort with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and plenty of room for natural toe movement. The secure midfoot design enhances stability. Underfoot, the redesigned midsole foam delivers a plush, high-performing experience. These lightweight trainers offer ground-hugging stability. Ideal for daily runs and walking, these shoes seamlessly integrate into your active lifestyle
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.98
£102.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 9 197803708599
Recommended by our footwear experts
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 8 197803708544
Weather Protection: Advanced Gore-TEX technology ensures waterproof protection while maintaining breathability, keeping feet dry in wet conditions Running Performance: Engineered for optimal running comfort with Altra's signature balanced cushioning and FootShape toe box design Superior Comfort: Plush cushioning system provides responsive support and impact absorption for long-distance running Versatile Design: Sleek black colorway offers style versatility while maintaining professional athletic aesthetics Grip Control: Enhanced outsole pattern delivers reliable traction on various surfaces, ideal for both road and light trail running
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Mens Torin 8 GTX Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Waterproof AL0A85QG0011
ALTRA Mens Torin 8 GTX Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Waterproof, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£124.98
Shipping: Free
Altra Torin 8 GORE-TEX Mens Running Shoes Brown Waterproof GTX Comfort Trainers
Altra Torin 8 GORE-TEX Mens Running Shoes Brown Waterproof GTX Comfort Trainers, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size 42.5 EU/IT 019f3d11-4307-7ba5-a09a-7e11e50ad281
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 44 019f3d11-508f-700e-99d4-84e10b9ba5b4
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 45 019f3d15-9415-72ee-89d7-823c39013b03
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 43 019f3d10-2a1e-7c21-b173-4e094805d46a
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 47 019f3d08-c90a-7d51-93be-69440739ee38
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 44.5 019f3d13-ca39-7683-8371-2d0b0bac4b10
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 48 019f3d0f-32a2-7f1c-9e97-6a1845e6f0c6
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size 46.5 EU/IT 019f3d11-188c-7f3e-ae23-51a2475966e0
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 46 019f3d12-6d16-7b4f-a564-f440f7f0a89d
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Torin 8 Gtx Gore-tex Trainers Shoes in Black Nylon - Size EU 42 019f3d0c-10d9-774f-b945-1c6758c64aca
Conquer, perform, explore. Experience unparalleled comfort and dry feet on every run with these advanced trainers. A lightweight, waterproof GORE-TEX Invisible Fit upper ensures your feet stay protected, whatever the weather. The redesigned Altra EGO™ MAX midsole delivers plush, responsive cushioning for daily runs and walks. Enjoy a customised, secure fit with a heel collar that moulds to your foot and a zero-drop platform for ground-hugging stability. A roomy, natural toe fit and supportive midfoot enhance comfort. Designed for high performance, these lightweight trainers offer reliable traction, keeping you comfortable and protected on all your road miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.98
£107.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 7.5 197803708506
Weather Protection: Featuring Gore-TEX waterproof technology that keeps feet dry in wet conditions while maintaining breathability for all-weather running comfort Cushioned Support: Advanced Torin midsole design provides responsive cushioning and impact absorption for long-distance comfort and performance Versatile Performance: Engineered for both road running and light trail use, offering excellent traction and stability across various surfaces Balanced Design: Zero-drop platform promotes natural foot positioning and proper running form while maintaining optimal ground feel Foot-Shaped Comfort: Anatomically designed toe box allows natural toe splay and movement for enhanced stability and comfort during runs
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 10.5 197803708780
Waterproof Protection: Features Gore-TEX technology that provides complete waterproof protection while maintaining breathability, keeping your feet dry and comfortable in wet weather conditions and challenging terrains Enhanced Cushioning: The Torin 8 delivers plush cushioning with Altra's signature balanced cushioning platform, offering maximum comfort for long-distance runs and daily training sessions while reducing impact on joints Natural Foot Position: Designed with Altra's FootShape toe box that allows your toes to spread naturally and relax, promoting proper alignment and reducing pressure points for a more comfortable running experience Zero Drop Platform: Incorporates a zero-drop construction that places your heel and forefoot at equal distance from the ground, encouraging natural running form and promoting better posture throughout your stride Versatile Performance: Engineered for road running in all weather conditions, these shoes combine durability with responsive cushioning to support runners through training runs, long distances, and everyday athletic activities
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 9.5 197803708728
Weather Protection: Advanced Gore-TEX technology ensures waterproof protection while maintaining breathability, keeping feet dry in all weather conditions Running Performance: Engineered specifically for road running with optimal cushioning and support for long-distance comfort Comfort Design: Balanced cushioning platform places feet in a natural position for enhanced comfort during extended wear Versatile Use: Ideal for both training sessions and casual wear, featuring a sleek black design that complements any athletic attire Fit Technology: Footshape toe box allows natural toe splay and foot movement for improved stability and performance
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Torin 8 Gore-TEX Men's Running Shoes - SS26 Black Grey 197803708919
Jacquard Mesh Upper - Encourages cool air to circulate. GORE-TEX Invisible Fit - Protection in wet and rainy conditions. Standard FootShape Fit - Allows feet to sit naturally with a roomy fit for comfort. Moulded Heel Collar - Provides a better fit for less irritation Soft, Padded Tongue - Enhances comfort.
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black - UK 10 197803708759
Waterproof Protection: Features Gore-TEX technology that provides complete waterproof protection while maintaining breathability, keeping your feet dry and comfortable in wet weather conditions during your runs Enhanced Cushioning: The Torin 8 delivers plush cushioning with Altra's signature balanced cushioning platform, offering maximum comfort and shock absorption for long-distance running and daily training sessions Natural Foot Position: Designed with Altra's FootShape toe box that allows your toes to spread naturally and relax, promoting proper alignment and reducing pressure points for a more comfortable running experience Zero Drop Platform: Incorporates a zero-drop construction that places your heel and forefoot at equal distance from the ground, encouraging natural running form and promoting better posture throughout your stride Versatile Performance: Ideal for road running in various weather conditions, these shoes combine weather protection with responsive cushioning to support your training goals whether running in rain, snow, or challenging terrain
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 11.5 197803708957
Altra Torin 8 Gore-TEX Mens Running Shoes - Black UK 11.5
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Mens Torin 8 GTX Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Waterproof AL0A85QG3151
ALTRA Mens Torin 8 GTX Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Waterproof, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£139.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Running shoe
Material: GORE-TEX Invisible Fit, Altra EGO Max foam
Features: Waterproof, flexible, breathable
Drop: 0 mm
Outsole: FootPod technology
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Altra

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
£132.24
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 29 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£104.00
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 21 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 18 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 35 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£124.95
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Torin 7 men
£91.00
Altra Torin 7 menCompare 18 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 2 Women
£68.75
Altra Experience Wild 2 WomenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mizuno Wave Sky 9 Women
£99.98
Compare Prices
26 offers
Altra Timp 3 Men
£99.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Puma Deviate Nitro 4 Men
£96.48
Compare Prices
151 offers
Hoka Clifton 9 Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Brooks Ghost 17 GTX Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Asics GT-1000 12 Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Adidas Supernova Rise GTX Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Adidas Ultraboost 20 Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
On Cloudnova Women
£96.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: £2.99
Weekend Sports
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Weekend Sports
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel