Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Hiking boot
• Material: Leather, GORE-TEX Invisible Fit
• Features: Waterproof, spacious toe box, 0mm drop
• Sole: Vibram Megagrip for traction on wet and dry surfaces
• Cushioning: Compression-molded EVA foam
Show all product details
Colour:
Size:
7 UK7.5 UK8 UK8.5 UK9 UK9.5 UK10 UK10.5 UK11 UK11.5 UK12 UK

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black B0CQ3TZZXZ
Leather Upper - Highly durable and keeps feet dry. GORE-TEX Membrane - A durable and waterproof membrane will seal out all moisture. Constructed Collar - Secure and stable fit. GAITERTRAP Hook and Loop Tab - Allows you to connect a gaiter to prevent debris ingress and mud building on the outsoles. Lacing System - Locks the foot down to prevent excessive movement.
prodImage
£132.24
Shipping: Free
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053045
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053047
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black B0CQ42NDMR
prodImage
£148.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053051
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053046
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053050
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053053
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053049
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low Gtx MAG9053052
This lightweight and waterproof hiking shoe is literally designed for the great outdoors. Thanks to a brand new waterproof lining, a leather upper, and a grippy outsole, hit the trail in any conditions. The new Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX features GORE-TEX Invisible Fit technology, a unique lightweight and waterproof lining that provides unbeatable protection. Its structured collar is designed to offer optimal stability on the most technical terrains. Additionally, the leather upper is made for increased durability and protection for your toes on steep slopes. The Vibram® Megagrip outsole has been retained for optimal grip on both wet and dry surfaces. Let your toes spread out thanks to the Original FootShape Fit, our roomiest toe box that gives your toes plenty of freedom to move and more space in the midfoot. Enjoy the great outdoors, and Stay Out There™!
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black MAG9053050
prodImage
£160.03
£170.02
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black MAG9053046
prodImage
£160.03
£170.02
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black MAG9053049
prodImage
£160.03
£170.02
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black MAG9053047
prodImage
£160.03
£170.02
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black MAG9053052
prodImage
£160.03
£170.02
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - AW26 Black MAG9053051
prodImage
£160.03
£170.02
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 000031022002
prodImage
£175.00
£177.46
Shipping: £2.46
with shipping: £2.46
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 052626.190.R.N6A16.DE.ALTRA.B0DM3S3DJL
prodImage
£193.00
£213.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 B0DM3HHY7B
prodImage
£196.95
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 041526.210.R.C69DF.US.ALTRA.B0DM34FWX6
prodImage
£203.00
£223.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 041526.210.R.H69DF.US.ALTRA.B0DM36VLXM
prodImage
£205.00
£225.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 B0DM3VYSNQ
prodImage
£211.92
£227.62
Shipping: £15.70
with shipping: £15.70
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26
prodImage
£214.39
£230.75
Shipping: £16.36
with shipping: £16.36
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 B0DM3S3DJL
prodImage
£215.06
£231.63
Shipping: £16.57
with shipping: £16.57
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 B0DM36Z24H
prodImage
£217.22
£234.62
Shipping: £17.40
with shipping: £17.40
ALTRA Olympus 6 Hike Low Gore-TEX Men's Walking Shoes - SS26 B0DM34F64Y
prodImage
£218.27
£236.34
Shipping: £18.07
with shipping: £18.07
Product Details
Additional features
Hiking boot
Material: Leather, GORE-TEX Invisible Fit
Features: Waterproof, spacious toe box, 0mm drop
Sole: Vibram Megagrip for traction on wet and dry surfaces
Cushioning: Compression-molded EVA foam
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
Small than Actual size
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/04/2026
|
I gave it three stars because of its actual size. It’s a bit smaller than I expected.
Very comfortable shoe ruined by build quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2026
|
Once broken in, the boots were really comfortable. The wide toe box was just what I needed. They did rub the top of my big toes at first, but after a couple of days they stretched. The grip was next level.I would love to keep...View More them, but after 4 days, the right boot has developed a squeak. I checked the tread wasn't damaged, and the insole was dry. As I couldn't resolve it, I'm forced to return, which is a shame. For the price of them, I wouldn't expect this issue to appear soView Less
Very disappointing quality and customer service.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
I bought a pair of these direct from the Altra website in June 25 and they have only had light use on tarmac pavement and gravel tracks. They do take some breaking in depending upon your foot / toe shape but once done proved...View More comfortable. Sadly last week after a short woodland walk, I noticed that a split had appeared in the leather upper. It tracked along the line of a crease , indicating that the grain of the leather was floored. No problem I thought, contact Altra directly as they have a 12View Less
Nice wide toe box
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2026
|
My husband and I both love these shoes! Really nice wide toe box providing comfort for old feet. The Vibram sole is excellent for hiking and more durable. If you have bunions or wide feet I recommend these
Good for hiking.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2026
|
Good shoes. My husband likes them and have used them for several miles at this point.
With reviews from

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
20
4
3
5
2
0
1
4

More from Altra

Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 33 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£101.46
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Men
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex MenCompare 36 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 11 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 2 Women
£68.75
Altra Experience Wild 2 WomenCompare 13 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 25 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 23 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
£99.98
Altra Torin 8 GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Torin 7 men
£91.00
Altra Torin 7 menCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Millet Friction GTX
£132.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lowa Sirkos Evo GTX Lo Men
£132.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmont Vetta GTX Women
£146.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Berghaus Hillmaster II GTX Men
£132.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
Merrell Accentor Sport 3 Gore-Tex Women
£133.26
Compare Prices
12 offers
Scarpa Ribelle Cross 2 Mid GTX Women
£141.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panama Jack Panama 03 Men
£131.20
Compare Prices
33 offers
Keen Targhee IV Mid WP Men
£130.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Meindl Portland GTX Men
£131.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Wildfire Leather 2 GTX Men
£133.55
Compare Prices
29 offers
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
Amazon EU
prodImage
£132.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£134.52
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£148.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel