Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men

Price History
• Approach shoe
• Upper Material: Gore-Tex, Suede leather
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307763
Designed in Montebelluna, the birthplace of mountain footwear craftsmanship, our MTN Trainer 2 is a durable and versatile low-cut shoe created for mountain approaches, featuring a 1.6mm quality suede upper and a Vibram outsole. Its sturdy upper includes a protective rubber rand that resists abrasion at 360° on rocky terrain and foot blockages, as well as a quick-drying GORE-TEX® lining that enhances comfort for long-lasting waterproofing and optimum breathability. The stretch gaiter under the laces prevents rain and groundwater from seeping in. The improved fit design is 15% lighter and more flexible than the original, ensuring a comfortable fit, while the expanded PU midsole provides durable shock absorption and rebound. The multifunctional Vibram outsole offers agility and stability on rough terrain. Its deep, self-cleaning grooves and sturdy lugs ensure good grip on rock and scree, along with optimal traction on mud and grass. Under the central part of the foot, a special via ferrat...
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307766
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 42.5, Black/Carrot child-257685
A solid, but flexible men’s alpine approach shoe built for all-day comfort and technical ability on hikes, via ferratas and treks in any terrain and all weathers – with a sure-grip Vibram sole and waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX protection.
prodImage
£151.32
£155.31
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 44, Black/Carrot child-257687
prodImage
£151.32
£155.31
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 GTX 61356
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 GTX, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£151.32
£156.31
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 GTX 61356
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 GTX, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£151.32
£156.31
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307758
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307755
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307765
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307767
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307762
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307768
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307756
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307760
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307764
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307759
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307761
prodImage
£146.77
£163.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307757
prodImage
£147.75
£164.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 42, Black/Carrot child-257684
prodImage
£151.32
£155.31
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 44.5, Black/Carrot child-257688
prodImage
£151.32
£155.31
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 43, Black/Carrot child-257686
prodImage
£151.32
£155.31
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX MAG13307740
prodImage
£153.25
£170.24
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 46, Black/Carrot SLW70_11_775953
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 45, Black/Carrot
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX, 47, Black/Carrot
prodImage
£295.00
£315.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Gore-Tex, Suede leather
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Vibram
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Awesome solid shoes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/12/2022
|
Love the fit an feel. I did go up a 1/2 size to an 11. THey do run a bit narrow but when you work them a bit and adjust the laces they feel awesome. I use old school wigwam wool socks and along with the shoes I get all day...View More comfort. They are pricy but you pay for what you get.View Less
Great quality, but a but undersized
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/08/2022
|
Super, mais taille petit, trop petit
Good but tight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
I like the shoes and there very comfortable, but a little on the narrow side.
They are perfect.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/07/2022
|
I've been a Salewa fan for years and these hikers did not disappoint. They fit great and are very sturdy.
Great shoe, sizes are not accurate.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/07/2022
|
Love the shoes. Walked with them straight away. I ordered a half size bigger than normal so I could ware thicker walking socks but still very tight will normal socks. Persevering with them to see if they bed in.
With reviews from

Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
37
4
10
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 67 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 42 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 43 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 59 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Air Women
£116.00
Salewa Pedroc Air WomenCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 38 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£100.48
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 8 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£132.60
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men
£146.77
Compare Prices
25 offers
Garmont Vetta GTX Women
£146.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 MID GTX Women
£159.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Meindl Portland Lady GTX
£145.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Meindl Mondello Mid GTX
£148.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Lo
£137.87
Compare Prices
30 offers
Lowa Taurus Pro GTX Mid Men
£145.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aku Trekker Lite GTX III Women
£144.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scarpa Mescalito women
£144.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoka Kaha 3 Low Gore-Tex Men
£148.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men
prodImage
£146.77
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£146.77
Shipping: £16.99
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£151.32
Shipping: £3.99
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£151.32
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel