Ajax Systems ReX 2

• Wireless range extender for intrusion protection and alarm systems
• Supports photo verification of alarms for added security
• Improves signal range in larger areas
• Compatible with Hub2 and Hub2Plus
• Expandable with up to five signal boosters for a range of 35 km
• Snapshots from photo verification within 13 seconds
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ajax Systems ReX 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AJAX ReX 2 White Security Intruder Alarm System (39279-R)
AJAX ReX 2 White Security Intruder Alarm System, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless range extender for intrusion protection and alarm systems
Supports photo verification of alarms for added security
Improves signal range in larger areas
Compatible with Hub2 and Hub2Plus
Expandable with up to five signal boosters for a range of 35 km
Snapshots from photo verification within 13 seconds

Price History

1M
Ajax Systems ReX 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ajax Systems

Ajax Systems Socket
£60.00
Ajax Systems SocketCompare 4 Prices
Ajax Systems Hub 2 (2G) Jeweller
£189.99
Ajax Systems Hub 2 (2G) JewellerCompare 1 Prices
Ajax Systems Hub 2 (4G) Jeweller
£239.99
Ajax Systems Hub 2 (4G) JewellerCompare 3 Prices
Ajax Systems SpeakerPhone
£146.00
Ajax Systems SpeakerPhoneCompare 1 Prices
Ajax Systems Hub BP Jeweller
£282.00
Ajax Systems Hub BP JewellerCompare 2 Prices
Ajax Systems ReX
£187.00
Ajax Systems ReXCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Argenta 3-spot
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Alarm Security Kit 2nd Generation
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Signe table lamp
£189.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro with Ring Chime
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Sana Wall Lamp
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Centris 2 ceiling spotlight
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ajax Systems ReX 2
buymeone
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel