Ring Alarm Security Kit 2nd Generation

Price History
• Alarm system
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee, Z-Wave
• With siren: 104 dB
• Set Consisting of: Base station, keypad, door and window sensor, motion sensor, extender
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm Security Kit 2nd Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Alarm 2nd Generation 5 Piece Kit Home Wireless Security System 4K11SZ-0EU0
Ring Alarm 2nd Generation 5 Piece Kit Home Wireless Security System, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Alarm Systems
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / kg
Ring Alarm 2.0 Full Home Kit - White 98121
Ring Alarm 2.0 Full Home Kit B08L5TWL9D Smart Home Security Camera in White
Next Day
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Ring 5 Piece Alarm Kit (2nd Gen) 9463167
Protect your home with the Ring Alarm 5 Piece Kit (2nd Generation), a complete security system for houses and flats. It includes a Base Station, Keypad, Contact Sensor for doors or windows, Motion Detector, and Range Extender for strong connectivity. Receive real-time notifications on your smartphone when triggered, keeping you informed whether you're home or away. Control everything via the Ring app for iOS and Android, with three security modes including Home, Away and Disarmed. Setup is straightforward with everything included, and it operates over Wi-Fi and mobile internet via your wireless router for reliable connectivity. The system works with Alexa for voice control, and the Motion Detector ensures no movement goes unnoticed indoors. Powered by 1 x Li-Ion battery (included), the compact Base Station keeps your system running smoothly. In the box you'll find the Base Station, Keypad, Contact Sensor, Motion Detector, Range Extender, and Ethernet cable. Backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, this kit is a smart foundation for whole-home protection. Alexa compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Yes. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Motion detector. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included). Size H17, W17, D3.7cm. In the box: One Contact Sensor, one Motion Detector, Range Extender and Ethernet cable. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080519968.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
RING Alarm (2nd gen) 5 Piece Security Kit, White 10226757
Safer home Protect your home from intruders with the Ring Alarm 5 (2nd gen) Piece Security Kit. Everything you need comes in the box and takes only minutes to set up. Once it's up and running you'll get notifications on your phone whenever an alarm is triggered - great for worry-free vacations. All you need The kit includes a motion sensor and contact sensor that can be easily mounted to a window or door frame. If the door or window is breached, it activates the alarm to alert you of any attempts of a break in. And you don't need to worry about your pets setting off your motion detector, the smart pet detection will let them roam free. There is also a keypad that lets you control your alarm system or notify your emergency contacts in case of emergencies (Ring Home subscription required). And the range extender help with the coverage around your home. The base station ties the whole system together and keeps it connected to the internet. Even in case the power goes out - there is a battery that keeps it running for up to 24 hours. Smart security The easy-to-use keypad arms and disarms your Ring Alarm every time you leave or enter the house. Or if you're out, you can use the Ring app instead. There are three security modes that let you stay safe even when you're home. Disarmed mode turns all security off. Home mode activates only the outside sensors and lets you move freely inside without alarms. And Away mode activates all the sensors and notifies you whenever one is triggered.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
All-new Ring Alarm 5 Piece Kit (2nd Generation) Home security system
With a new look and the same great protection, Alarm Security 5 Piece Kit is an ideal way to get started in whole-home protection for your house or...
prodImage
£379.23
£382.22
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Bluetooth:Yes
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi, ZigBee, Z-Wave
With siren: 104 dB
Set Consisting of:Base station, keypad, door and window sensor, motion sensor, extender
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm Security Kit 2nd Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1152 Reviews

Latest
Has never worked and Ring have not provided a replacement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
Having bought and used Ring products many times, this has turned me away from Ring completely as the customer service has been diabolical. I bought this for my daughter and her partner for their new house. He set an account up...View More in his name but since day one the main control panel has not connected. Ring confirmed that it was faulty several months ago but so far have not provided a replacement. They simply keep saying it is out of stock and will not provide a date. Strange how it's "outView Less
EAsy to install and easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2024
|
Got this to update old alarm as wanted something a bit more up to date and smart and this has been great. EAsy to set up and has worked flawlessly. Definitely recommend
perfect, everything you need
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/10/2024
|
perfect, everything you need
Easy install
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
Simple installation., app is great to help with the instructions.
Pointless after the month trial
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2024
|
The product page really needs updating. In order to use the apps features you need to pay £8/month after the 30 day free trail has ended, the product page does not say this and only mentions 'Assisted Monitoring' as a...View More monthly fee so believed i would be fine buying this.View Less
With reviews from

Ring Alarm Security Kit 2nd Generation Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 1152 reviews
5
843
4
124
3
61
2
37
1
87

More from Ring

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£54.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 17 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Argenta 3-spot
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Centris 2 ceiling spotlight
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Wired Video Doorbell Pro 3rd Generation
£220.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Sana Wall Lamp
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Signe table lamp
£189.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro with Ring Chime
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Loqed Touch Smart Lock
£165.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Alarm Security Kit 2nd Generation
mysmarthomeshop
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / kg
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel