Philips Hue White & Color Ambiance Xamento Ceiling Light

Price History
• Smart LED Lamp
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Amazon Echo, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Google Home, IFTTT, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
• Energy Efficency Class (New): G (Scale A-G)
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee
• Dimming function
• Power: 33.5 W
• RGB color control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue White & Color Ambiance Xamento Ceiling Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Xamento Colour Smart LED Ceiling Bathroom Light Medium B09C3R2TP6
Design your home: As a round bathroom lamp, the Infuse from Hue distributes the light evenly throughout the bathroom and creates a great effect thanks to the upper light ring Unique atmosphere: With 16 million colours and cool to warm white tones, the individually adjustable, dimmable LED light creates the right ambience for the bathroom routine Convenient lighting control: Compatible with the Amazon Echo Dot (3rd generation), Echo Plus and Echo Show (2nd generation), the Hue ceiling lighting can be controlled with voice or a click Smart expansion: The separately available Hue Bridge control center can control, automate and operate the LED light together with other lamps or accessories from anywhere in the world Easy installation: The ceiling lamp is ideal for damp rooms such as the bathroom due to its water resistance and can be easily mounted on the ceiling Surrounding product: This product is classified as a surrounded product due to the permanently installed light source. Therefore no EEL label is required
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low
Philips Hue Xamento Medium Ceiling Light - White 7417847
Want to add some personality to your bathroom lighting without sacrificing practicality? The Philips Hue Xamento medium ceiling light transforms your daily routine with millions of colours and adjustable white tones, all controlled from your phone. This contemporary design sits flush against the ceiling and creates a unique light effect that makes even mundane tasks like brushing your teeth feel a bit more special. It's built specifically for bathrooms with IP44 water resistance, so steam and splashes won't cause any issues. The light connects to your home Wi-Fi through a wireless router and works seamlessly with the Philips Hue app on iOS and Android devices. You can shift from warm, relaxing 2200K tones for a leisurely bath to bright 6500K daylight when you're getting ready to head out. Voice control through Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri means you can adjust everything hands-free, which is brilliant when your hands are full or covered in soap. The app also lets you set schedules so your bathroom lights up automatically at the right time each day. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H10, W43.7, D45.7cm. In the box: ceiling luminaire. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8718696176559.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Xamento LED ceiling light white 38cm 7534308
Philips Hue Xamento LED ceiling light - smart controllable, colourful light Simple design paired with modern functionality and advanced control options - the round Xamento LED ceiling light is the smart choice for modern living rooms and bathrooms. Thanks to the integrated LEDs with White+Color Ambiance technology, it provides coloured and white light in countless shades of any brightness. Not only the light, but also the controllability is absolutely variable. Xamento can be switched and dimmed with the Hue dimmer switch (see accessories) and switched to pre-configured light scenes. Via Bluetooth, direct control with a smartphone/tablet is possible; the Hue Bluetooth App also allows free control of the light colour. The enormous potential of smart lighting control opens up with ZigBee integration using the Hue Bridge (see accessories): Remote control via app, linking with other smart lights, automation or voice control can be set up according to preference. Special features / compatibility - IP code: IP44 - dimmable (via app, dimmer switch (not included) or voice command) - adjustable light colour (warm white to daylight, 16 mill. colour gradations) - compatible with existing Philips Hue system - controllable with matching Hue App (in combination with Hue Bridge) and Hue Bluetooth App (directly with smartphone/tablet) - compatible with other ZigBee-based systems, such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch Jäger - intelligent light control option a: ZigBee integration via Bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables control on site or on the move via the Hue app and the option of voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (SIRI) and Google Assistant. - intelligent lighting control option b: Direct control on site via Bluetooth with the free Hue Bluetooth app. The use of a Bridge is recommended when using more than ten Lamps within Bluetooth control.
prodImage
£208.52
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Xamento White & Colour Ambiance Smart Medium Ceiling Light. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit, White
Bring colourful light to the bathroom with the medium Xamento ceiling light. With a contemporary design and unique light effect, this ceiling light not only supports your daily bathroom routine – it makes it fun.
1-3 days
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H84 mm x W381 mm x L381 Millimetre
Weight:3.14 kg
Specification
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Amazon Echo, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Google Home, IFTTT, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi, ZigBee
Dimming function
Power: 33.5 W
RGB color control
Color temperature control: 2000 - 6500 K
Luminous flux: 2350 lm
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 44

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue White & Color Ambiance Xamento Ceiling Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Signe table lamp
£189.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips Hue Sana Wall Lamp
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro with Ring Chime
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Loqed Touch Smart Lock
£159.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ajax Systems ReX 2
£194.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honeywell Lyric T6R
£195.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)
£177.34
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Hue White & Color Ambiance Xamento Ceiling Light
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£208.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel