Abus Urban-I 4.0

Manufacturer: Abus
from £71.96to £99.9536 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: No
• Bicycle helmet
• Material: In-Mold construction
• Features: Rear light, visor, reflective stickers, insect protection nets
• Closure: Magnetic Fidlock chin strap
• Ventilation: 16 air vents, washable comfort padding
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Abus Urban-I 4.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 city helmet - bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 2 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic closure - for teenagers, women and men - size S, beige B0FHWHR2V4
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - two light modes selectable - ideal for commuters, recreational cyclists, students Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 city helmet – bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 2 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic fastener – for teenagers, women and men – size M, green B0FHWL3XYN
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - two light modes selectable - ideal for commuters, recreational cyclists, students Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 city helmet - bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 2 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic fastener - for teenagers, women and men - size L, beige B0FHWJZRBP
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - two light modes selectable - ideal for commuters, recreational cyclists and students Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 city helmet - bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 2 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic fastener - for teenagers, women and men - size L, yellow 149015710
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - two light modes selectable - ideal for commuters, recreational cyclists, students Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 city helmet – bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 2 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic fastener – for teenagers, women and men – size S, silver 149015709
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - two light modes selectable - ideal for commuters, recreational cyclists, students Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 city helmet - bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 2 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic fastener - for teenagers, women and men - size L, yellow 149015690
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - two light modes selectable - ideal for commuters, recreational cyclists, students Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bicycle helmet
Material: In-Mold construction
Features: Rear light, visor, reflective stickers, insect protection nets
Closure: Magnetic Fidlock chin strap
Ventilation: 16 air vents, washable comfort padding
MIPS
No

Price History

1M
Abus Urban-I 4.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 60 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.53
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Stan MIPS
£71.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£72.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Compare Prices
54 offers
Bell Hub
£71.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex True CC
£57.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Aventor
£72.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Livall BH60SE Neo
£72.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus StormChaser
£64.82
Compare Prices
52 offers
POC Ventral Lite
£70.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Pedelec 1.1
£70.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£71.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel