7artisans 55 mm F1.4 II

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 55 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 35 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 272 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
7artisans 55 mm F1.4 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
7artisans 55mm F1.4 Mark II APS-C Manual Focus Lens Large Aperture Mirrorless Cameras Lens for Nikon Mirrorless Camera Z6 Z7 Z50 Z9 part_B097BMWKTH
Features ãWONDERFUL BACKGROUND BLURã' the large aperture of F1.4 is easy to create a shallow depth of field, thereby...
prodImage
£128.11
Shipping: Free
7Artisans 55mm F1.4 II M43 APS Camera Lens for EPM1 EPM2
1、The 55mm/2.2in f1.4 second generation standard portrait lens is equivalent to about 85mm/3.3in, making portrait composition easier. 2、Medium...
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
7artisans 55mm F1.4 Mark II APS-C Manual Focus Lens Large Aperture Mirrorless Cameras Lens M4/3 for Olympus E-PL3/E-PL6/E-M1 II/PEN E-PL10 & Panasonic GH1/GX9 55F1.4-B-M43-FBA
【WONDERFUL BACKGROUND BLUR】 the large aperture of F1.4 is easy to create a shallow depth of field, thereby highlighting the main character, which can effectively reduce the difficulty of composition 【LIGHTWEIGHT AND PORTABLE】 The weight is as low as 365 grams, which ensures that the image is clear and the resolution is excellent while being lightweight. 【EXCELLENT IMAGING QUALITY】 In low-light environments, such as indoors or at night, it can ensure good imaging without increasing the ISO value or lowering the shutter. 【PORTRAIT COMPOSITION IS EASIER】 the equivalent is about 85mm, and the advanced way of portrait photography will require a 55mm lens. "【APPLICABLE MIRRORLESS CAMERA MODELS】 E-PL1/E-PL2/E-PL3/E-PL5/E-PL6/E-PL7/E-PL8/E-PL9/E-P1/E-P2/E-P3/E-P5/E-P6/E-PM1/E-PM2/E-M1/E-M1 II/E-M1 III/E-M5/E-M5 II/E-M5 III/E-M10/E-M10 II/E-M10 III/E-M10 IV/PEN-F/PEN E-PL10/GH1/GH2/GH3/GH4/GH5/GH5s/G1 G2 G3 G5 G6 G7 /G85/GF1/GF2/GF3/GF5/GF6/GF7/GF8/GF9/GF10/GX1/GX7/GX8/GX9/GM1/GM1s/GM5/G95/G9/S1/S1R/S5/S1H/SL/SL2/SL2-S/TL/"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
7artisans 55mm F1.4 Mark II APS-C Manual Focus Lens Large Aperture Mirrorless Cameras Lens for Fuji X-A1 X-A10 X-A2 X-A3 X-T1 X-T10 X-T2 X-T20 X-E2 X-E2S X-M1 X-T100 X-Pro2 55F1.4-B-FX-FBA
【WONDERFUL BACKGROUND BLUR】 the large aperture of F1.4 is easy to create a shallow depth of field, thereby highlighting the main character, which can effectively reduce the difficulty of composition 【LIGHTWEIGHT AND PORTABLE】 The weight is as low as 365 grams, which ensures that the image is clear and the resolution is excellent while being lightweight. 【EXCELLENT IMAGING QUALITY】 In low-light environments, such as indoors or at night, it can ensure good imaging without increasing the ISO value or lowering the shutter. 【PORTRAIT COMPOSITION IS EASIER】 the equivalent is about 85mm, and the advanced way of portrait photography will require a 55mm lens. 【APPLICABLE MIRRORLESS CAMERA MODELS】X-T1/X-T2/X-T3/X-T4
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
7Artisans 55mm F1.4 II FX Lens for X-T4 X-S10 X-T30 X-PRO3
prodImage
£134.63
Shipping: Free
7Artisans 55mm F1.4 II EOS.M Lens for EOS M5 M6 M6II
prodImage
£134.63
Shipping: Free
7Artisans 55mm F1.4 II E Mount Lens for A6600 A6400 A6000
1、Medium and long range portrait camera lens, suitable for a variety of shooting scenes, it can provide gorgeous bokeh, which helps to highlight...
prodImage
£134.66
Shipping: Free
7Artisans 55mm F1.4 II Lens Z Mount APS-C Prime for Z5 Z6 Z7 Z50
1、F1.4 large aperture has a very wonderful background, which is easy to create a shallow depth of field, which highlights the body body, and...
prodImage
£135.46
Shipping: Free
7artisans 55mm F1.4 Mark II APS-C Manual Focus Lens Large Aperture Mirrorless Cameras Lens for Sony E-Mount Cameras Like Sony NEX-6R NEX-7 A3000 A5000 A5100 A6000 A6300 A6500 55F1.4-B-E
【WONDERFUL BACKGROUND BLUR】 the large aperture of F1.4 is easy to create a shallow depth of field, thereby highlighting the main character, which can effectively reduce the difficulty of composition 【LIGHTWEIGHT AND PORTABLE】 The weight is as low as 365 grams, which ensures that the image is clear and the resolution is excellent while being lightweight. 【EXCELLENT IMAGING QUALITY】 In low-light environments, such as indoors or at night, it can ensure good imaging without increasing the ISO value or lowering the shutter. 【PORTRAIT COMPOSITION IS EASIER】 the equivalent is about 85mm, and the advanced way of portrait photography will require a 55mm lens. 【APPLICABLE MIRRORLESS CAMERA MODELS】NEX-3/NEX-5/NEX-C3/NEX-7/NEX-5N/NEX-F3/NEX-5R/NEX-6/NEX-3N/NEX-5T/a5000/a6000/ a5100/a6300/a6500/a6400/a6100/a6600/a7/a7r/a7s/a7II/a7rII/a7sII/a9/a7rIII/a7III/a7rIV/a9II/a7sIII/a7c/a1
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
7artisans 55mm F1.4 Mark II APS-C Manual Focus Lens Large Aperture Mirrorless Cameras Lens for Canon EOS-M/EOS-M2/EOS-M3/EOS-M100/EOS-M5 55F1.4-B
prodImage
£183.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:53 mm
Dimensions:L55 Millimetre
Weight:272 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 5groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:55 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:35 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:14
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-M, Canon RF, Fujifilm X, Micro FourThirds, Nikon Z
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
7artisans 55 mm F1.4 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 7artisans

7artisans 35 mm F1.4
£153.99
7artisans 35 mm F1.4Compare 2 Prices
7artisans 25 mm F1.8
£122.00
7artisans 25 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
7artisans 35 mm T2.0
£439.00
7artisans 35 mm T2.0Compare 1 Prices
7artisans 12 mm F2.8
£285.20
7artisans 12 mm F2.8Compare 1 Prices
7artisans 35 mm F1.2
£123.59
7artisans 35 mm F1.2Compare 2 Prices
7artisans 35 mm F1.4 II
£88.48
7artisans 35 mm F1.4 IICompare 1 Prices
7artisans 7.5 mm F2.8
£149.00
7artisans 7.5 mm F2.8Compare 1 Prices
7artisans 35 mm F2.0
£322.38
7artisans 35 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£135.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony SEL50F18F
£119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£134.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Sol 45
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£128.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
7-artisans Official Store
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
7-artisans Official Store
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel