Zildjian A Fast Crash 18"

Manufacturer: Zildjian
Zildjian A Fast Crash 18"
from £311.33to £322.082 offersManufacturer: Zildjian
• Zildjian A 18" Fast Crash Cymbal
• Smooth, fast decay after strong attack
• New bell design for bright, full tones
• Soft, "buttery" feel thanks to thinner construction
• Low to mid pitch, short sustain
• Ideal for drums & percussion
• Paper-thin weight
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zildjian A Fast Crash 18"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zildjian A Zildjian Series - 18 Inch Fast Crash Cymbal
True to their name, the Fast Crashes have a smooth, fast decay following an initial strong attack Featuring a new bell design, these Crashes are bright, full-bodied and musical. The thinner weight provides a soft, "buttery" feel for plenty of playability. Low to Mid pitch with a short sustain Paper thin weight
prodImage
£311.33
Shipping: Free
Zildjian A Zildjian Series - 18 Inch Fast Crash Cymbal B000AJR3KQ
True to their name, the Fast Crashes have a smooth, fast decay following an initial strong attack Featuring a new bell design, these Crashes are bright, full-bodied and musical. The thinner weight provides a soft, "buttery" feel for plenty of playability. Low to Mid pitch with a short sustain Paper thin weight
prodImage
£322.08
£338.83
Shipping: £16.75
with shipping: £16.75
Product Details
Zildjian A 18" Fast Crash Cymbal
Smooth, fast decay after strong attack
New bell design for bright, full tones
Soft, "buttery" feel thanks to thinner construction
Low to mid pitch, short sustain
Ideal for drums & percussion
Paper-thin weight

Price History

1M
Zildjian A Fast Crash 18"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zildjian

Zildjian A Ultra Hammered China 19"
£342.84
Zildjian A Ultra Hammered China 19"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Sweet Ride 23"
£577.50
Zildjian K Sweet Ride 23"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 19"
£368.40
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 19"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian A Custom Splash 12"
£198.00
Zildjian A Custom Splash 12"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 16"
£342.84
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 16"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"
£155.70
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian A Custom Splash 10"
£161.94
Zildjian A Custom Splash 10"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian S Splash 10"
£104.50
Zildjian S Splash 10"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Ride 20"
£313.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 16"
£314.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Sweet Ride Brilliant 21"
£350.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Thin Crash 19"
£305.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Custom Medium Thin Ride 20"
£325.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meinl B16DUC
£294.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Custom Crash 18"
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 2002 Ride 20"
£293.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Custom Crash 17"
£324.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Hi-Hat 14"
£347.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Fast Crash 18"
Amazon EU
prodImage
£311.33
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£322.08
Shipping: £16.75
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel