Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm

Price History
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: UV filter
• Filter Size: 62 mm
• Anti-reflective coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carl Zeiss 1933-985 T UV Filter 62 mm Black TA0536:12001897
Product description : Carl Zeiss 1933-985 Product type : UV filter for camera. Filter diameter: 62 mm Colour Black.
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 62mm T* UV Filter 0000001933985
Zeiss 62mm T* UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:UV filter
Filter Size:62 mm
Anti-reflective coating

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

111 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/06/2021
|
I recommend
No installation instructions
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2021
|
Good filter, but it didn’t come with instructions on how to put it on and there aren’t many Youtube tutorials on it either. They just assume you already know what to do, so I had a very hard time figuring out if I had it on...View More right. The whole time I was installing it I was afraid of scratching my lens and the filter.View Less
Zeiss is a top maker
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/03/2021
|
It's Zeiss.
All you will ever want.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/03/2021
|
Slimline & lightweight. & looks good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2021
|
Very good quality. No perceivable degradation in image quality at all.
With reviews from

Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 111 reviews
5
100
4
8
3
1
2
1

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,349.00
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£897.19
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£899.97
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£52.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£46.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel