Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm

Price History
• Lens Filter
• Lens Filter Type: UV filter
• Filter Size: 77 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya YHDUV077 77mm HD Digital UV(0) Screw in Filter, BLACK B001G7PMNQ
Scratch-proof as well as water, L and dirt-repellent Prevents the impairment of images due to UV rays Intense colours and high contrasts Box contents: Hoya HD UV Filter Super Multi Coated 77 mm UV Protected Filter Box
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD MkII UV 77 Filter HOUVHD77II
Hoya HD MkII UV 77 Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm HD II UV 24066070494
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.All filters feature low profile frames to avoid vignetting when used with wide-angle lensesThe UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Chemically and thermally hardened extra-clear optical glass that is 4x stronger compared to normal optical glass to achieve excellent protection abilities• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.77
Shipping: Free
Hoya Digital 77mm HD (High Definition) UV(0) Filter (UK Stock) IN1926
Hoya Digital 77mm HD (High Definition) UV(0) Filter (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
HOYA YYU4077 UV filter HD MkII, Black, ø77 mm B09F3TN6V1
UV-cut protector with chemically reinforced optical glass HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING 16-layers anti-reflective multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame comes with HOYA’s top quality HD glass, which is a special, chemically enhanced optical glass
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD Mk II UV Ultraviolet (UV) camera filter 77 mm 360324
THE BENEFIT OF THE HOYA HD MK II UV PROTECTION The HD Mk II UV is the ultimate protection for your front-lens element against scratches dirt and bumps. The great addition compared to a regular protector is that the filter also perfectly cuts out UV light reducing the haze and blue color cast which can be caused by it in certain settings giving you ultimately a sharper image. HD REINFORCED UV-CUT GLASS The HOYA HD Mk II UV is equipped with a special chemically enhanced optical glass that is four-times stronger than normal glass providing a superior level of protection. Its sharp UV cut property cuts out the UV light while not having any negative effect on the colors in the visible light spectrum so there will never be an unwanted change of colors in your image. As UV light can potentially cause a haze and blue color cast under certain conditions the filter will reduce such negative effects which will make your final image ultimately sharper and clearer. HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING The 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass greatly reduces the chance of any reflections caused by the filter. As the coating comes with a water- and oil repellent feature while also being stain resistant cleaning the filter is easy and stress free. HD LOW-PROFILE FRAME The glass of the HOYA HD Mk II UV is mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame giving it additional stability which contributes to the sturdiness of the filter. The frame itself is ultra-thin reducing the chance of vignetting immensely making the filter absolutely compatible for wide-angle lenses. We recommend the HOYA HD Mk II UV filter especially to advanced and professional photographers who need extremely robust highest-quality protection with a great longevity for their expensive lenses during their daily photo shootings.
prodImage
£109.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hoya 77mm HD II UV MPN
Hoya 77mm HD II UV, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£93.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:UV filter
Filter Size:77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£52.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£56.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
downeaster59
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.77
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel