Hoya UX II UV 82 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
from £24.00to £33.564 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya UX UV II 82mm lens filter
• Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
• Anti-reflective coating prevents glare
• Waterand oil-repellent coating for easy cleaning
• Prevents blue cast under strong UV exposure
• Suitable for film and digital cameras
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA 82.0MM UX II UV B098XMYCPV
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82mm UXII UV HMC MC WR Water Repellent Filter Hoya 82mm UV Hoya UX11 UV HOUVUX82II
Hoya 82mm UXII UV HMC MC WR Water Repellent Filter Hoya 82mm UV Hoya UX11 UV, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82mm UX II UV Filter
Hoya 82mm UX II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82MM UX II UV 24066070081
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.Though not visible to the naked eye UV light rays are visible to camera sensors and film. They can adversely affect the image when shooting in locations like seasides landscapes or mountainous environments resulting in blurred contours or faded and whitish images. UV filters are able to suppress the UV spectrum contained in daylight that causes poor effect on images. This filter can be used with both film and digital cameras and provides more vivid images. In addition by keeping it constantly attached to the lens this filter serves as everyday lens protection.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Anti-reflection coating - prevents unwanted reflections and increases light transmittance• Water-Repellent Coating - repels water droplets making it easier to keep the filter clean• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glass• Constant use protects front of lensFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size82mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya UX UV II 82mm lens filter
Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
Anti-reflective coating prevents glare
Waterand oil-repellent coating for easy cleaning
Prevents blue cast under strong UV exposure
Suitable for film and digital cameras

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
mifsudsphotographic
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel