Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm

Price History
• Antistatic protector filter for front lens protection
• 18-layer Super Multi-Coating for high transmission
• No impact on color balance, contrast, or photo clarity
• Smudge-resistant and water-repellent
• Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass
• Lightweight, one-piece low-profile aluminum frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hoya 52MM FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT PROTECTOR 24066070999
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters.These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image.The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• Antistatic coating which actively repels dust• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size52mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion Anti-Static Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø52mm B09F3V791W
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and negates static electricity FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT professional filters are made in Japan Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector Camera protection filter 52 mm 367517
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters. These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image. The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges. The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches. Features: • Antistatic coating which actively repels dust • 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission • Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges • Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean • For permanent lens protection • HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass • Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread • Made in Japan
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
(52 mm) Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector Camera SMC Lens Filter
HOYA engineers have developed a new ANTISTATIC coating that acts like a force field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where...
prodImage
£64.27
£92.27
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Antistatic protector filter for front lens protection
18-layer Super Multi-Coating for high transmission
No impact on color balance, contrast, or photo clarity
Smudge-resistant and water-repellent
Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass
Lightweight, one-piece low-profile aluminum frame

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya X1 HMC 77 mm green
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D37
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic VW-LF43NE-K
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£34.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Skylight 1B HMC 77 mm (Y5SKYL077)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.27
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel