Hoya NDX400 52 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
from £28.192 offersManufacturer: HoyaPrice History
• Hoya HMC ND 400 Filter
• Multi-coating reduces reflections
• Suppresses stray light and ghost images
• 97.5% light transmission
• Makes moving objects invisible
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 52mm HMC NDX400 Screw-in Filter B001A472LA
Reduces the amount of light to the camera sensor by 9 f-stops without effecting colour balance Can be used to achieve super slow shutter speeds in daylight to render moving subjects invisible Enables slow shutter speeds to be used to record movement in subjects such as waterfalls, providing a silky smooth effect to flowing water Decreases depth of field by allowing wider apertures to be used, helping to separate subjects from their background Hard Coated' HMC Multicoating process suppresses ghosting, flare and reflections, and increases light transmission
prodImage
£28.19
Shipping: Free
Hoya 52mm HMC NDx400 ND400 Camera Lens Multi-Coated Neutral Density Filter 52 mm 0672
Hoya 52mm HMC NDx400 ND400 Camera Lens Multi-Coated Neutral Density Filter 52 mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya HMC ND 400 Filter
Multi-coating reduces reflections
Suppresses stray light and ghost images
97.5% light transmission
Makes moving objects invisible

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
prodImage
£28.19
Shipping: Free
westbase-direct
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel