Hoya UX II UV 77 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
from £22.99to £32.755 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
• Anti-reflective coating prevents reflections
• Waterand oil-repellent layer for easy cleaning
• Prevents blue cast in photos under high UV exposure
• Part of the new UX beginner series from Hoya
• Absorbs UV rays for clearer and sharper images
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya UX II UV Filter HOUVUX77II
Hoya UX II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
HOYA 77.0MM UX II UV B098XPYZCG
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm UV UX II HMC WR Filter Hoya UX11 UV Ultraviolet Filter HOUVUX77II
Hoya 77mm UV UX II HMC WR Filter Hoya UX11 UV Ultraviolet Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77MM UX II UV 24066070074
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.Though not visible to the naked eye UV light rays are visible to camera sensors and film. They can adversely affect the image when shooting in locations like seasides landscapes or mountainous environments resulting in blurred contours or faded and whitish images. UV filters are able to suppress the UV spectrum contained in daylight that causes poor effect on images. This filter can be used with both film and digital cameras and provides more vivid images. In addition by keeping it constantly attached to the lens this filter serves as everyday lens protection.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Anti-reflection coating - prevents unwanted reflections and increases light transmittance• Water-Repellent Coating - repels water droplets making it easier to keep the filter clean• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glass• Constant use protects front of lensFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hoya 77mm UX II UV Filter
Hoya 77mm UX II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
Anti-reflective coating prevents reflections
Waterand oil-repellent layer for easy cleaning
Prevents blue cast in photos under high UV exposure
Part of the new UX beginner series from Hoya
Absorbs UV rays for clearer and sharper images

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital NDX 32 77 mm
£61.99
Hoya Pro1 Digital NDX 32 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
mifsudsphotographic
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel