Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm

Price History
• Hoya Circular UX Pol II prevents reflections on non-metallic surfaces
• Enhances color saturation and contrast in images
• Coating of HOYA HMC filters significantly improved
• Low-profile aluminum frame minimizes the risk of vignetting
• 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating on both sides
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77MM UX II PL-CIR 24066070203
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies• Increases saturation and improves contrast• Rotating frame controls polarising effect• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glassFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
HOYA 77.0MM UX II CIR-PL B098XNNN6F
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes Used to cut light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm UX II PL-CIR Polarizing Filter
Hoya 77mm UX II PL-CIR Polarizing Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya UX II CIR-PL Circular polarising camera filter 77 mm 360316
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models) The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features. 'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography. The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle. Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses. Features: • Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies • Increases saturation and improves contrast • Rotating frame controls polarising effect • Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap • High quality HOYA optical glass
prodImage
£77.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Circular UX Pol II prevents reflections on non-metallic surfaces
Enhances color saturation and contrast in images
Coating of HOYA HMC filters significantly improved
Low-profile aluminum frame minimizes the risk of vignetting
10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating on both sides

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pol Circular Super HMC 62 mm (Y8POLC062)
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£34.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D37
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Polarizing filter 58
£34.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 55 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel