Hoya NDX400 72 mm

Price History
• Hoya HMC ND 400 Filter
• Multi-coating reduces reflections
• Suppresses stray light and ghosting
• 97.5% light transmission
• Makes moving objects invisible
• Recommended for multi-coated lenses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Genuine 72mm Hoya HMC ND400 Multi Coated Filter Free UK P+P In UK HMCND40072
New Genuine 72mm Hoya HMC ND400 Multi Coated Filter Free UK P+P In UK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm HMC NDX400 Screw-in Filter B000A3KAAW
Reduces the amount of light to the camera sensor by 9 f-stops without effecting colour balance Can be used to achieve super slow shutter speeds in daylight to render moving subjects invisible Enables slow shutter speeds to be used to record movement in subjects such as waterfalls, providing a silky smooth effect to flowing water Decreases depth of field by allowing wider apertures to be used, helping to separate subjects from their background Hard Coated' HMC Multicoating process suppresses ghosting, flare and reflections, and increases light transmission
prodImage
£51.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya HMC ND 400 Filter
Multi-coating reduces reflections
Suppresses stray light and ghosting
97.5% light transmission
Makes moving objects invisible
Recommended for multi-coated lenses

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 6 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya X1 HMC 77 mm green
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
£28.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic VW-LF43NE-K
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Skylight 1B HMC 77 mm (Y5SKYL077)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 55 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Circular polarizing filter 67 mm AR
£26.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
surreyphotography
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel