Western Digital WD Blue 8TB (WD80EAAZ)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,640 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Blue 8TB (WD80EAAZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Blue internal hard drive 8 TB 5640 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 388531
WD Blue internal hard drives deliver reliability for office and web applications. They are ideal for use as primary drives in desktop PCs and for office applications. With a range of capacities and cache sizes theres a WD Blue internal hard drive thats just right for you. NoTouch Ramp Load technology The recording head never touches the disk media ensuring significantly less wear to the recording head and media as well as better drive protection in transit. Low power consumption State-of-the-art seeking algorithms and advanced power management features ensure low power consumption Tested for compatibility We perform tests on hundreds of systems and a multitude of platforms in our FIT Lab to give our customers confidence that our drives will work in their systems. Upgrading your drive is easy Seamlessly migrate your current system to your new Western Digital drive using Acronis True Image WD Edition software available as a free download on the Western Digital Support site. This software enables you to copy all your data to a new drive so you don't have to reinstall your operating system to get all the benefits of a new drive. The Western Digital advantage Western Digital puts our products through extensive Functional Integrity Testing (F.I.T.) prior to any product launch. On average each new product goes through 600000 hours of testing. Western Digital also has a detailed Knowledge Base with more than 1000 helpful articles. You can also call toll-free support 7 days per week in the U.S. and Canada. See the Western Digital Support site for full details. Recommended use - WD Desktop hard drives are tested and recommended for use in PCs industrial applications and external enclosures.
prodImage
£273.00
Shipping: Free
WD Blue 8TB 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 256MB Cache, 2 Year Warranty B0CMQ8XBBR
Reliable everyday computing Western Digital quality and reliability Free Acronis True Image WD Edition cloning software Capacities up to 8TB(1) | (1) 1MB = 1 million bytes, 1GB = 1 billion bytes, and 1TB = 1 trillion bytes. Actual user capacity may be less depending on operating environment. 2-year limited warranty
prodImage
£297.15
Shipping: Free
WD Blue 8TB 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 256MB Cache, 2 Year Warranty WD80EAAZ
Reliable everyday computing Western Digital quality and reliability Free Acronis True Image WD Edition cloning software Capacities up to 8TB(1) | (1) 1MB = 1 million bytes, 1GB = 1 billion bytes, and 1TB = 1 trillion bytes. Actual user capacity may be less depending on operating environment. 2-year limited warranty
prodImage
£301.08
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Blue 8TB 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 256MB Cache WD80EAAZ
WD Blue 8TB 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 256MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£359.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,640 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Blue 8TB (WD80EAAZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£271.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£263.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£262.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£245.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£261.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£273.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.15
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£301.08
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£359.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel