Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)
from £141.90to £153.232 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD20EARZ internal hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM 64 MB
WD Blue™ internal hard drives deliver reliability for office and web applications. They are ideal for use as primary drives in desktop PCs and for office applications. With a range of capacities and cache sizes. there’s a WD Blue internal hard drive that’s just right for you.NoTouch Ramp Load technologyThe recording head never touches the disk media. ensuring significantly less wear to the recording head and media as well as better drive protection in transit.Low power consumptionState-of-the-art seeking algorithms and advanced power management features ensure low power consumptionTested for compatibilityWe perform tests on hundreds of systems and a multitude of platforms in our FIT Lab to give our customers confidence that our drives will work in their systems.Upgrading your drive is easySeamlessly migrate your current system to your new Western Digital drive using Acronis® True Image™ WD Edition software. available as a free download on the Western Digital Support site. This software enables you to copy all your data to a new drive so you don't have to reinstall your operating system to get all the benefits of a new drive.The Western Digital® advantageWestern Digital puts our products through extensive Functional Integrity Testing (F.I.T.) prior to any product launch. On average. each new product goes through 600.000 hours of testing. Western Digital also has a detailed Knowledge Base with more than 1.000 helpful articles. You can also call toll-free support 7 days per week in the U.S. and Canada. See the Western Digital Support site for full details. Recommended use - WD Desktop hard drives are tested and recommended for use in PCs. industrial applications and external enclosures.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.90
Shipping: Free
WD Blue WD20EARZ - 2 TB 64 MB
WD Blue WD20EARZ - 2TB 64MB Compact design Easy installation
prodImage
£153.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£142.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-ACXC)
£143.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 2TB (HDWT720UZSVA)
£122.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD40PURZ)
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate Barracuda 4TB (ST4000DM005)
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 4TB (WD4000FYYZ)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 600GB (400-AJPP)
£139.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Barracuda 5900.3 1TB (ST1000DL002)
£119.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)
£139.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)
prodImage
£141.90
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£153.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel