Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
from £240.02to £295.883 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 520 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H2.3 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Verbatim 49364 internal solid state drive M.2 1000 GB
Verbatim SATA III M.2 2280 internal solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology and...
prodImage
£240.02
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM CORPORATION Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2 W125660296
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£252.40
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 1TB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2 interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 1TB - up to 560MB/s - blue
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: Thanks to high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, the Vi560 delivers read speeds of up to 560 MB/s, up to 10x faster than a standard hard drive EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 1.5 million hours and a TBW Rating of up to EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY: Our internal SSD drives are quieter than hard drives and generate less heat - extending battery life of your laptop ROBUST & DURABLE. BIG: The Vi55 Verbatim 60 does not have sensitive components with moving parts, which makes it extremely shock-resistant unlike traditional hard drives. Package Contents: 1 x Vi560 S3 SSD with 1 TB storage capacity, internal SSD from Verbatim, 80 x 22.1 x 2.3 mm, 9.3 mm. 1 g
prodImage
£295.88
£300.38
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.3 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:520 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£111.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 16 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£96.56
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£81.24
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)
£239.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend MTE115S 1TB (TS1TMTE115S)
£214.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£239.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)
£238.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)
£263.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£238.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
prodImage
£240.02
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£252.40
Shipping: Free
M and L UK
prodImage
£295.88
Shipping: £4.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel