Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 3,300 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,000 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W22 mm x H2.25 mm x D80 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lexar NM620 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 3.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND LNM620X001T-RNNNG
Next-Level performance for intensive workloadsDesigned for intensive workloads. the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. It’s supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash.Ideal for demanding creative and gamingWith speeds of up to 3300MB/s read. enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences.Features LDPC for added reliabilityLow-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down.Built to lastUnlike traditional hard disk drives. the NM620 SSD has no moving parts. so it’s built to last. On top of that. it’s also shock and vibration resistant. making it one robust and reliable SSD.EfficientReduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive.Rigorously testedAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs. facilities with more than 1.100 digital devices. to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.84
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM620 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe 3.0 SSD LNM620X001T-RNNNG
Lexar NM620 1TB M.2 PCIe 3.0 3D TLC NAND Solid State Drive - NVMe - Black Designed for intensive workloads, the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. Its supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash. With speeds of up to 3300MB/s read, enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences. Low-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down. BUILT TO LAST Unlike traditional hard disk drives, the NM620 SSD has no moving parts, so its built to last. On top of that, its also shock and vibration resistant, making it one robust and reliable SSD. EFFICIENT Reduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive. Low-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever. RIGOROUSLY TESTED All Lexar products undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs, facilities with thousands of different cameras and digital devices to ensure performance, quality, compatibility, and reliability.
prodImage
£129.99
£134.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lexar NM620 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 3.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND 324631
Next-Level performance for intensive workloads N/ADesigned for intensive workloads the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. Its supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash.N/AN/A Ideal for demanding creative and gaming N/AWith speeds of up to 3300MB/s read enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences.N/AN/A Features LDPC for added reliability N/ALow-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down.N/AN/A Built to last N/AUnlike traditional hard disk drives the NM620 SSD has no moving parts so its built to last. On top of that its also shock and vibration resistant making it one robust and reliable SSD.N/AN/A Efficient N/AReduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive.N/AN/A Rigorously tested N/AAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs facilities with more than 1100 digital devices to ensure performance quality compatibility and reliability.
prodImage
£145.02
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe, 1TB Internal SSD, Up To 3300MB/s Read, for PC Enthusiasts and Gamers (LNM620X001T-RNNNG)
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.25 mm x D80 mm
Weight:9 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:3,300 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,000 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)
£312.48
Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)Compare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)Compare 8 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£255.94
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£136.05
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£240.08
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
£999.99
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso M.2 SSD PCIe Premium 1TB (3835460)
£119.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P510 1TB (CT1000P510SSD5)
£145.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 512GB (SKC600/512G)
£121.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB
£147.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD PCIe 4.0 MI500 1TB (3836460)
£121.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
prodImage
£118.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£145.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel