ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)
- ADATA Legend 710 M.2 SSD with 1000 GB storage capacity
- PCI Express 3.0 interface for fast data transfer
- 3D NAND technology for high storage density and performance
- NVMe 1.4 protocol for optimized data transmission
- M.2 2280 form factor for easy installation
- Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks
Price History
1M
ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£373.23

Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ADATA Legend 710 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 3.0 SSD ALEG-710-1TCS
ADATA Legend 710 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 3.0 SSD - Perfect for everyday creators Speed Up Your Daily Grind Give your system a reliable speed boost with faster boots, app launches, and file transfers. Ideal for content creators, professionals, or casual users who want more space and smoother performance. PCIe 3.0 NVMe 1TB capacity M.2 2280 form factor 3-year warranty Solid Boost for Daily Performance The ADATA Legend 710 1TB SSD delivers fast PCIe 3.0 speeds with the space to match. Whether you're replacing a sluggish HDD or upgrading from a smaller SSD, it helps everything load quicker while staying energy efficient and compact. Great for Creators Edit and save large video files or design assets with less waiting and more doing. Professionals Launch apps faster and handle multitasking more smoothly for an efficient workday. Casual Gamers Enjoy shorter load times and more consistent game performance over legacy drives. First-time Upgraders Easy to install with a noticeable speed and space upgrade - no advanced setup needed. More Features You'll Love 3-Year ADATA Warranty Covered with a 3-year ADATA warranty for long-term peace of mind and product confidence. Efficient Passive Cooling The sleek blue heatsink helps keep things cool under load without any noise or moving parts. Universal M.2 Fit Standard M.2 2280 size ensures compatibility with most laptops and desktops for a smooth upgrade path.

£114.49
£119.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ADATA LEGEND 710 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 3.0 NVMe 3D NAND ALEG-710-1TCS
Enhancing Your CreativityThe LEGEND 710 utilizes PCIe Gen3 x4 and NVMe 1.4 to deliver sustained read and write speeds of up to 2.400/1.800MB per second. It's M.2 2280 specification supports the latest Intel and AMD platforms. including desktop PCs and laptops.Keeping Things CoolThe LEGEND 710's understated but elegant heat sink design is characterized by a regal blue color scheme with an exquisite golden-colored trimming. The heat sink works to keep temperatures down by 15% for optimal performance and stability.Helping You Create BetterCreativity can't wait! The LEGEND 710 is equipped with SLC caching and HMB technology (Host Memory Buffer) for seamless productivity.Protecting Your CreationsWith LDPC (Low Density Parity Check Code) and AES 256-bit encryption. the LEGEND 710 ensures accurate data transmissions and security.SSD ToolboxSSD ToolBox automatically ensures you have the latest firmware for optimal performance and allows for the monitoring of drive health and remaining life through Self-Monitoring. Analysis. and Reporting Technology (S.M.A.R.T.) attributes. It also lets you keep track of the current operating temperature. capacity. and total space used.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£123.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| ADATA Legend 710 M.2 SSD with 1000 GB storage capacity |
| PCI Express 3.0 interface for fast data transfer |
| 3D NAND technology for high storage density and performance |
| NVMe 1.4 protocol for optimized data transmission |
| M.2 2280 form factor for easy installation |
| Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks |
Price History
1M
ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products