Vaude Simony 2.5L Jacket V Women

Price History
• Rain Jacket
• Material: 2.5-Layer Material
• Apparel Features: Breathable, Water-Repellent, Windproof
• Hood: Adjustable Hood
• Closure Type: Water-Repellent Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Simony 2.5L Jacket V Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's waterproof jacket VAUDE Simony V MAG9908131
Even in summer, a rain jacket is essential for every mountain trip. It not only protects against storms or sudden downpours, but also from the cool wind at the summit and from cooling down during breaks. The Simony V 2.5-layer rain jacket for women withstands a water column of at least 20,000 millimetres (JIS L 1092 B) while being ultra-breathable. The Simony V jacket is ultralight and compressible thanks to its special construction, where the outer fabric and membrane are bonded together, and a print protects the membrane (half-layer) instead of an extra lining. In addition to the waterproof membrane, the outer fabric of the Simony 2.5-layer rain jacket for women is treated with Eco Finish, which is water-repellent and dirt-resistant without PFC. The pre-shaped sleeves ensure maximum freedom of movement; the hood, cuffs, and hem can be tightened to block out the wind. Ventilation under the armpits allows you to keep the jacket on even during intense efforts. To top it all off, two zip...
prodImage
£147.88
£164.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket VAUDE Simony V MAG9908129
prodImage
£147.88
£164.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Women's Simony 2.5L Jacket V B0F9FC32PX
Small pack size, main material is climate-friendly thanks to innovative old tyre recycling using a mass balance process 2.5-layer material, water-repellent front zip with underlay Pre-shaped sleeves Attached, width-adjustable hood, drawstring in the hem with one-handed operation
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Women's waterproof jacket VAUDE Simony V MAG9908127
prodImage
£147.88
£164.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket VAUDE Simony V MAG9908130
prodImage
£147.88
£164.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket VAUDE Simony V MAG9908126
prodImage
£147.88
£164.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket VAUDE Simony V MAG9908128
prodImage
£147.88
£164.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Rain Jacket
Material: 2.5-Layer Material
Apparel Features: Breathable, Water-Repellent, Windproof
Hood: Adjustable Hood
Closure Type: Water-Repellent Zipper

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Simony 2.5L Jacket V Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Minaki Jacket Women
£105.30
Vaude Minaki Jacket WomenCompare 15 Prices
Vaude Women's Hurricane Vest III
£52.18
Vaude Women's Hurricane Vest IIICompare 3 Prices
Vaude Women's Farley Stretch Short II
£47.60
Vaude Women's Farley Stretch Short IICompare 30 Prices
Vaude Rosemoor II 3-in-1 Jacket Women
£81.00
Vaude Rosemoor II 3-in-1 Jacket WomenCompare 25 Prices
Vaude Escape Parka Women
£101.29
Vaude Escape Parka WomenCompare 16 Prices
Vaude Women's Badile Shorts
£62.31
Vaude Women's Badile ShortsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Didriksons Harriet Parka
£147.92
Compare Prices
50 offers
Columbia Carson Pass
£118.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Albula IN Hooded Jacket Women
£147.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
The North Face Hyalite Down Hooded Parka Women
£148.72
Compare Prices
18 offers
Vaude Skomer Jacket II
£130.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women
£148.86
Compare Prices
66 offers
Black Diamond Alpine Start Hoodie Women
£146.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maier Sports Metor Rec W
£116.67
Compare Prices
84 offers
Jack Wolfskin Glowing Mountain Coat Women
£145.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£147.88
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£147.88
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.88
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel