Vaude Sesvenna Insulating Jacket Women

• Jacket
• Material: Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester, recycled
• Clothing Features: Dirt-repellent, Insulating, Outside pocket, Side stretch inserts, Thumb loops, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: 2-way zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
• Lining Material: Polyamide
• Filling Material: Polyester
Show all product details

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSX9BYL
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMST95F8
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£89.07
Shipping: Free
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901798
The Sesvenna Jacket for women is an eco-friendly warming layer for sporty ski touring. This lightweight women's insulated jacket, lined with PrimaLoft® Silver Insulation Eco and featuring stretchy inserts, also offers excellent performance when it comes to pushing your limits in the snow. The side areas made of performance stretch are highly breathable and also enhance freedom of movement. This fitted insulated jacket for women is very compact and easily slips into your gear. The two fleece-lined pockets are also accessible while wearing a backpack. To preserve fossil resources - and the climate too - the insulated jacket is mainly made from recycled materials that are certified according to the bluesign® system. The jacket is treated with Eco Finish, which is water-repellent, eco-friendly, and free from fluorocarbons (PFC).Sporty insulated women's jacket for ski touring, warm and water-repellent with PrimaLoft® insulation, stretchy inserts, eco-friendly production with mainly recycl.....
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901792
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSVQTGQ
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£90.52
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSTH25V
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£105.18
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV Jacket (Pack of 1) B0CVNGCD1H
Heat insulation: the Sesvenna women's transition jacket is equipped with high-quality PrimaLoft Silver Insulation Eco, which ensures optimal heat protection and insulation in cold temperatures Breathable: the side zones of the winter jacket made of performance stretch ensure freedom of movement and high breathability, so that you stay dry even during intense outdoor activities Compact: The women's functional jacket impresses with its low weight and a compact pack size. This makes the outdoor jacket an ideal companion for your adventures and fits easily into any backpack Versatile: the women's jacket is suitable for activities such as hiking, ski touring or walking, but also as a comfortable leisure jacket. Whether mountain or city, it adapts to your needs Green Shape: The jacket has the VAUDE Green Shape label and stands for a sustainable product made from bluesign-certified materials. The environment is protected without sacrificing functionality
prodImage
£106.12
Shipping: Free
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901790
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901802
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901791
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901793
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901801
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901794
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901789
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901799
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's down jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG9901800
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's zip-up hooded jacket VAUDE Sesvenna IV MAG11574899
The Sesvenna Jacket for women is an eco-friendly warming layer for sporty ski touring. This lightweight insulating jacket for women, lined with PrimaLoft® Silver Insulation Eco and fitted with elastic panels, also offers excellent performance when it comes to expending energy in the snow. The stretchy side areas are highly breathable and further enhance freedom of movement. This fitted insulating jacket for women is very compact and easily fits in your gear. The two soft-lined pockets are also easily accessible while wearing a backpack. To conserve fossil resources - and the climate too - the insulating jacket is primarily made of recycled materials that are certified according to the bluesign® system. The jacket is treated with Eco Finish, which is water-repellent, eco-friendly, and free from fluorocarbons (PFC).FeaturesSporty insulating jacket for women for warm and water-repellent ski touring with PrimaLoft® insulation, elastic panels, ultra-breathable, eco-friendly manufacturin......
prodImage
£116.27
£133.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSSS953
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£117.96
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMST6ZVR
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£119.09
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£126.24
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSV8RWQ
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSWKCLM
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMST1BGD
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSVVTRP
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSRTGFC
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSVSG1K
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSWTRKK
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSTX7DR
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Sesvenna Women's Ski Touring Insulated Jacket B0DMSVZV3Z
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Sesvenna Jacket IV B0DMSV5HV7
Sporty women's insulation jacket for ski touring Warm and water-repellent thanks to PrimaLoft insulation Elastic, extremely breathable inserts Environmentally friendly made with predominantly recycled materials
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
2-way zipper
Clothing Features
Dirt-repellent, Insulating, Outside pocket, Side stretch inserts, Thumb loops, Zipper pocket
Filling Material
Polyester
Hood
Yes
Lining Material
Polyamide
Material
Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester, recycled
Washable
Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sesvenna Insulating Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen Too short or too wide
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
I ordered size 42 and it's a bit short for me... I can say that it is also a bit too wide... I have similar (even also pink) rain jacket from Vaude and it sits perfect on me. Don't understand what is wrong to make normal...View More products, why do you make it so short.... In general it looks okay but size is strange.View Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen Too short or too wide
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
I ordered size 42 and it's a bit short for me... I can say that it is also a bit too wide... I have similar (even also pink) rain jacket from Vaude and it sits perfect on me. Don't understand what is wrong to make normal...View More products, why do you make it so short.... In general it looks okay but size is strange.View Less
With reviews from

Vaude Sesvenna Insulating Jacket Women Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

More from Vaude

Vaude Women's Hurricane Vest III
£52.18
Vaude Women's Hurricane Vest IIICompare 3 Prices
Vaude Women's Farley Stretch Short II
£47.60
Vaude Women's Farley Stretch Short IICompare 30 Prices
Vaude Minaki Jacket Women
£105.30
Vaude Minaki Jacket WomenCompare 15 Prices
Vaude Rosemoor II 3-in-1 Jacket Women
£81.00
Vaude Rosemoor II 3-in-1 Jacket WomenCompare 25 Prices
Vaude Women's Badile Shorts
£62.31
Vaude Women's Badile ShortsCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Escape Parka Women
£109.92
Vaude Escape Parka WomenCompare 16 Prices
Vaude Women's Seiland Shirt III
£52.92
Vaude Women's Seiland Shirt IIICompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Weiltal 2L Jacket W
£56.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jack Wolfskin Heidelstein Insulated Jacket W
£56.22
Compare Prices
39 offers
Erima TS Fleece Jacket Women
£55.26
Compare Prices
16 offers
Marmot Montreal
£43.92
Compare Prices
24 offers
Jack Wolfskin Evandale Jacket Women
£54.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Jack Wolfskin Routeburn Pro Hybrid W
£62.12
Compare Prices
22 offers
Ragwear Monadis Rainy
£56.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
The North Face Resolve Jacket Women
£56.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schöffel Gmund Jacket L
£56.11
Compare Prices
18 offers
Vaude Sesvenna Insulating Jacket Women
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.27
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£116.27
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel