Vaude Astrum EVO 70+10

Price History
• VAUDE Astrum EVO 70+10 Trekking and Travel Backpack
• 70 liters packing volume, ideal for trekking tours and long-distance travel
• Tergolight Comfort Space carrying system for optimal fit
• Adjustable back length, thickly padded hip belt
• Relieves lower back, reduces pressure on the sacroiliac joint
• Generous front access like a suitcase, padded carrying handles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Astrum EVO 70+10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Backpack VAUDE Astrum EVO 70+10 MAG9890784
The large trekking backpack Astrum EVO 70+10 brings together the best of both worlds: with its ample storage and exceptional carrying comfort, the backpack is suitable for trekking or long distances with bulky luggage. Tall individuals will make the most of the large 70l model. The Tergolight Comfort Space carrying system and the thickly padded hip belt distribute the load optimally and ensure a perfect fit in combination with the adjustable back length. The gap in the lower back padding reduces pressure on the sacroiliac joint, relieving the lower back. The Ergoshape shoulder straps provide enough freedom of movement for the arms. The backpack features padded handles that make it easy to lift. The large front opening allows it to be opened like a suitcase, so you don't have to rummage through the bag upon arrival at the hostel. The main compartment's luggage can be organised using the divider. Dirty laundry can be stored separately in the removable bottom. The elastic side pockets are...
prodImage
£159.29
£176.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Backpack VAUDE Astrum EVO 70+10 MAG9890783
prodImage
£159.29
£176.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Astrum Evo 70+10 Backpack black One Size B09K41VXS3
Very large trekking backpack for backpacking, traveling and trekking Back-friendly, adjustable carrying system Lots of storage options Made from mostly recycled materials Made in: Vietnam
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
VAUDE Astrum EVO 70+10 Trekking and Travel Backpack
70 liters packing volume, ideal for trekking tours and long-distance travel
Tergolight Comfort Space carrying system for optimal fit
Adjustable back length, thickly padded hip belt
Relieves lower back, reduces pressure on the sacroiliac joint
Generous front access like a suitcase, padded carrying handles

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Astrum EVO 70+10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£22.11
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£57.87
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£77.82
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Vaude Rom III MCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8
£125.49
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Mundo 65+ To Go
£159.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Mutant 38
£158.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mares Cruise Roller
£168.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 45+10 SL (3350224)
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 45+10 SL (3350222)
£158.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Lappland Hike 15
£165.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Attack 20
£157.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Subterra 2 40L
£157.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Norrvåge Fold Sack
£153.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
The Chesterfield Brand Austin
£157.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Astrum EVO 70+10
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel