Vanguard Alta Sky 45D

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D
from £149.00to £280.944 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Camera Backpack
• Pocket Closure: Zipper
• Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Tripod Mount: Yes
• Weight: 1.99 kg
• Suitable for: Professional DSLR + system camera each with attached lens, 2-3 lenses, flash unit, notebook up to 13", accessories
• Wearing Comfort: Hip belt
• Lid compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VANGUARD ALTA SKY 45D 18L Camera Rucksack - Grey VA0384:18000839
Two separate compartments with a 70/30 (upper/lower) split that can carry a Pro DSLR with attached lens (up to 70-200mm f/2.8), 2-3 lenses, a flash and accessories + CSC with additional lens 13” laptop and additional tablet Can carry a large tripod with optimal balance. Specifications: Internal dimensions - 260×190×450mm; External dimensions - 310×230×495mm; Weight – 2.2kg Easy access through full rear opening, through the top or through quick side access Two separate compartments with a 70/30 (upper/lower) split that can carry a Pro DSLR with attached lens (up to 70-200mm f/2.8), 2-3 lenses, a flash and accessories + CSC with additional lens 13” laptop and additional tablet Can carry a large tripod with optimal balance. Also compatible with ALTA ACTION Tripod Bags thanks to the innovative ALTA LINK System Specifications: Internal dimensions - 260×190×450mm; External dimensions - 310×230×495mm; Weight – 2.2kg ALTA SKY 45D
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
VANGUARD Alta Sky 45D Camera Backpack for Sony, Nikon, Canon, DSLR, Drones B06WLP6S88
Multi-access quick-action - full rear opening, side and top access and separate opening to individual, spacious lower compartment. Includes total coverage rain cover, sturdy divider kit and multi-connection straps. Clutter free - stowable connector straps Ultimate versatility - 100% gear to 100% personal and anywhere in between. Adapts to perfectly fit photo gear, video gear, drones and gimbals (larger drones attach externally), laptop, tripod, and personal essentials Well organized – numerous dedicated pockets, organizers and connectors for all essentials and stay hydrated - large water bottle side pockets. Business oriented - holds a 13" laptop and/or tablet and stay steady - optimal balance tripod carrying system; no fumbling - bright colored interior makes finding things easy Full Interior dimensions: 10.25 x 7.5 x 17.75". Camera gear compartment dimensions: 10.25 x 6.25 x 12.6". Top personal compartment dimensions: 10.25 x 6.3 x 5.1". Exterior dimensions: 12.25 x 9 x 19.5". 22 liter capacity
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D Camera / Drone Backpack
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D Camera / Drone Backpack, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D Backpack Black VGBALTSKY45D
The Vanguard ALTA SKY 45D is a dynamic backpack that sets a new standard for adaptable carrying and working solutions. It offers versatility...
prodImage
£280.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. rain cover hood
Dimensions
Dimensions:W310 mm x H495 mm x D230 mm
Weight:1.99 kg
Specifications
Suitable for:Professional DSLR + system camera each with attached lens, 2-3 lenses, flash unit, notebook up to 13", accessories
Pocket Closure:Zipper
Wearing Comfort:Hip belt
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Laptop Compartment:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Variable Inner Pocket:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Veo Select 37BRM
£87.99
Vanguard Veo Select 37BRMCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Adaptor S41
£59.00
Vanguard Veo Adaptor S41Compare 9 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 46M
£64.99
Vanguard Veo Go 46MCompare 6 Prices
Vanguard Alta Pro 263AB 100
£189.00
Vanguard Alta Pro 263AB 100Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Supreme 40F
£126.65
Vanguard Supreme 40FCompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 36 S
£66.00
Vanguard Veo Select 36 SCompare 9 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select Slim 46BR
£92.65
Vanguard Veo Select Slim 46BRCompare 8 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 49
£179.00
Vanguard Veo Active 49Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard QS-29
£17.27
Vanguard QS-29Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Alta Sky 66
£191.25
Vanguard Alta Sky 66Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tenba Solstice V2 20L
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tenba Fulton v2 16L
£150.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Alta Sky 51D
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Think Tank Retrospective 5 V2.0
£151.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Domke F-2
£139.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vanguard Veo Select 48BF
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tenba Solstice v2 24L
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo Active Birder 56
£159.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Amsterdam Maxima 335
£121.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peak Design Travel Duffel 35L
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel